Jump to content


Photo

Ma Chia-Ling, Team 4

AKB48 Team 4 Ma Chia-Ling

  • Please log in to reply
3 replies to this topic

#1 dreamcastegirl

dreamcastegirl

    7th gen member

  • Shinmem
  • 46 posts

Posted 20 December 2020 - 12:08 AM

U3XJLKM.jpg

 

Name: Mǎ Jiālíng (Ma Chia-Ling, 馬嘉伶)

Nickname: Macharin (まちゃりん)

Birthdate: 21 December, 1996

Birthplace: Kaohsiung

Blood type: A

Height: 158cm

Debut: December, 2015

 

Always slow on the uptake, despite the fact that Macharin has been in the group since 2015, because she was only in the senbatsu for one single, 2018's Jabaja, I didn't really notice her, more fool me. A lot of this could be put down to me forever swooning over Yukirin, because I'm stuck in the past, and I still love the old members, but randomly watching old episodes of AKBINGO tonight, and then watching some of the episodes from last year, just before they cancelled the show, I found that Macharin really stood out, and I really kind of want to support her now.

 

*looks nervously around* I mean, I'm not saying that I'm giving up my loyalty to the old members, but I think it's good to appreciate AKB for what it is today, as well as loving what it once was, and I kind of feel that liking new members won't change how I feel about the past, or how fondly I remember those days, and just how much I have cried over members graduating, but we should all give the new members a chance, especially now that they're in a tough place. So, ah, I guess I'm supporting Macharin from now on. Please support me supporting her, lol. Thank you. :P

 

 

 


she said, "don't make others suffer for your personal hatred." 


#2 rurupedia

rurupedia

    rururururu

  • Senpai
  • 1645 posts

Posted 20 December 2020 - 02:11 AM

YESSSSSSS I LOVE MACHARIN!!!! shes so cute and fun and such a hard worker!!! and shes super funny on akbingo too, i always feel like i don't appreciate her enough but she's just so sweet <333 and well i'm a team 4 stan so LOL. also macharin has a yt channel!!! some of the vids are subbed too iirc which is awesome https://www.youtube....pydhv4zPd3PgIbQ
 
and yes, whoever's reading, pls give the new girls a chance! they're not the golden era girls and won't ever be but they're all fun and unique in their own right and i just love them so much :'D
 
here's some macharin pics too for the thread~~
Spoiler


#3 dreamcastegirl

dreamcastegirl

    7th gen member

  • Shinmem
  • 46 posts

Posted 20 December 2020 - 11:24 AM

YESSSSSSS I LOVE MACHARIN!!!! shes so cute and fun and such a hard worker!!! and shes super funny on akbingo too, i always feel like i don't appreciate her enough but she's just so sweet <333 and well i'm a team 4 stan so LOL. also macharin has a yt channel!!! some of the vids are subbed too iirc which is awesome https://www.youtube....pydhv4zPd3PgIbQ
 
and yes, whoever's reading, pls give the new girls a chance! they're not the golden era girls and won't ever be but they're all fun and unique in their own right and i just love them so much :'D

 

Ahhh ~ ! I absolutely just subbed to her youtube channel. She's just so nice, and so friendly in some of the videos, and I absolutely haven't supported a Team 4 girl since, well, the original Team 4, but I think it's time to show my support for the new generation, so I'm picking Macharin. :P


she said, "don't make others suffer for your personal hatred." 


#4 rurupedia

rurupedia

    rururururu

  • Senpai
  • 1645 posts

Posted 20 December 2020 - 11:52 AM

i haven't watched her channel in a while but she's so cute and her videos always put me in a good mood!!! also i'm a hopeless team 4 oshi lololol but it makes me so happy seeing more support for new gen girls, and macharin is such a good choice!!!






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users