AKB48 GROUP 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo Election 2015
JUNE, 6TH 2015
VENUE: Fukuoka Yahoo! Auctions Dome (Seats 37,000+)
Members Application submission time: March 25, 2015 (16:00 JST) - March 29, 2015 (22:00 JST)
Fans Voting time: May 19, 2015 (10:00 JST) - June 5, 2015 (15:00 JST)
Ranking:
Senbatsu (1-16)
Undergirls (17-32)
Next Girls (33-48)
Future Girls (49-64)
Upcoming Girls (67-80)
1st day Preliminary results (As announced on May 20th at the AKB48 Theater)
Spoiler
1st Prelims Results
-------------------
1. Sashihara Rino (Team H) (38,151)
2. Kashiwagi Yuki (Team B/NGT48) (33,426)
3. Watanabe Mayu (Team (29,924)
4. Matsui Jurina (Team S/Team K) (26,901)
5. Yamamoto Sayaka (Team N/Team K) (22,532)
6. Takahashi Minami (Team A) (21,900)
7. Shimazaki Haruka (Team A) (17,921)
8. Kodama Haruka (Team H) (15,722)
9. Shibata Aya (Team E) (15,667)
10. Kitahara Rie (NGT48) (14,776)
11. Tani Marika (Team E) (14,324)
12. Miyawaki Sakura (Team A/Team KIV) (13,169)
13. Miyazawa Sae (Team SII/Team S) (12,225)
14. Matsumura Kaori (Team KII) (11,746)
15. Fuchigami Mai (Team KIV) (11,637)
16. Takayanagi Akane (Team KII) (11,382)
-------------------
1. Sashihara Rino (Team H) (38,151)
2. Kashiwagi Yuki (Team B/NGT48) (33,426)
3. Watanabe Mayu (Team (29,924)
4. Matsui Jurina (Team S/Team K) (26,901)
5. Yamamoto Sayaka (Team N/Team K) (22,532)
6. Takahashi Minami (Team A) (21,900)
7. Shimazaki Haruka (Team A) (17,921)
8. Kodama Haruka (Team H) (15,722)
9. Shibata Aya (Team E) (15,667)
10. Kitahara Rie (NGT48) (14,776)
11. Tani Marika (Team E) (14,324)
12. Miyawaki Sakura (Team A/Team KIV) (13,169)
13. Miyazawa Sae (Team SII/Team S) (12,225)
14. Matsumura Kaori (Team KII) (11,746)
15. Fuchigami Mai (Team KIV) (11,637)
16. Takayanagi Akane (Team KII) (11,382)
---
17. Sakaguchi Riko (Team H) (10,516)
18. Watanabe Miyuki (Team BII/Team (10,090)
19. Futamura Haruka (Team S) (10,054)
20. Yokoyama Yui (Team A) (8,667)
21. Omori Miyu (Team 4) (8,655)
22. Furuhata Nao (Team KII) (8,540)
23. Takahashi Juri (Team 4) (8,377)
24. Moriyasu Madoka (Team KIV) (8,313)
25. Kato Rena (Team (8,182)
26. Okada Nana (Team 4) (8,130)
27. Tashima Meru (Team H) (7,698)
28. Goto Risako (Team S) (7,566)
29. Kojina Yui (Team H) (7,136)
30. Tomonaga Mio (Team KIV/Team 4) (7,069)
31. Kimoto Kanon (Team E) (7,051)
32. Suda Akari (Team E) (6,866)
17. Sakaguchi Riko (Team H) (10,516)
18. Watanabe Miyuki (Team BII/Team (10,090)
19. Futamura Haruka (Team S) (10,054)
20. Yokoyama Yui (Team A) (8,667)
21. Omori Miyu (Team 4) (8,655)
22. Furuhata Nao (Team KII) (8,540)
23. Takahashi Juri (Team 4) (8,377)
24. Moriyasu Madoka (Team KIV) (8,313)
25. Kato Rena (Team (8,182)
26. Okada Nana (Team 4) (8,130)
27. Tashima Meru (Team H) (7,698)
28. Goto Risako (Team S) (7,566)
29. Kojina Yui (Team H) (7,136)
30. Tomonaga Mio (Team KIV/Team 4) (7,069)
31. Kimoto Kanon (Team E) (7,051)
32. Suda Akari (Team E) (6,866)
---
33. Kamata Natsuki (Team E) (6,757)
34. Jonishi Kei (Team N) (6,742)
35. Mogi Shinobu (Team K) (6,709)
36. Tomu Muto (Team K) (6,652)
37. Komiyama Haruka (Team 4) (6,609)
38. Ishida Anna (Team KII) (6,573)
39. Kato Yuuka (Team N) (6,515)
40. Okada Kanna (Team KIV) (6,325)
41. Tano Yuka (Team K) (6,201)
42. Okada Ayaka (Team 4) (6,110)
43. Shinozaki Ayana (Team K) (6,018)
44. Okita Ayaka (Team M) (5,860)
45. Azuma Rion (Team S) (5,615)
46. Kato Rumi (Team E) (5,610)
47. Akiyoshi Yuka (Team H) (5,467)
47. Isohara Kyoka (Team E) (5,467)
33. Kamata Natsuki (Team E) (6,757)
34. Jonishi Kei (Team N) (6,742)
35. Mogi Shinobu (Team K) (6,709)
36. Tomu Muto (Team K) (6,652)
37. Komiyama Haruka (Team 4) (6,609)
38. Ishida Anna (Team KII) (6,573)
39. Kato Yuuka (Team N) (6,515)
40. Okada Kanna (Team KIV) (6,325)
41. Tano Yuka (Team K) (6,201)
42. Okada Ayaka (Team 4) (6,110)
43. Shinozaki Ayana (Team K) (6,018)
44. Okita Ayaka (Team M) (5,860)
45. Azuma Rion (Team S) (5,615)
46. Kato Rumi (Team E) (5,610)
47. Akiyoshi Yuka (Team H) (5,467)
47. Isohara Kyoka (Team E) (5,467)
---
49. Hidaka Yuzuki (Team KII) (5,414)
50. Sasaki Yukari (Team A) (5,264)
51. Umemoto Madoka (Team E) (5,255)
52. Shimono Yuki (Team KIV) (5,005)
53. Kumazaki Haruka (Team E) (4,972)
54. Mukaichi Mion (Team K) (4,944)
55. Tomiyoshi Asuka (Team KIV) (4,915)
56. Kojima Natsuki (Team A) (4,908)
57. Kizaki Yuria (Team (4,904)
58. Matsuoka Natsumi (Team H) (4,895)
59. Iwata Karen (Team A) (4,843)
60. Minegishi Minami (Team K) (4,719)
61. Oya Masana (Team S) (4,624)
62. Yagura Fuuko (Team M) (4,565)
63. Yabushita Shu (Team BII) (4,540)
64. Uchiyama Natsuki (Team (4,520)
65. Owada Nana (Team A) (4,376)
66. Ego Yuna (Team KII) (4,355)
49. Hidaka Yuzuki (Team KII) (5,414)
50. Sasaki Yukari (Team A) (5,264)
51. Umemoto Madoka (Team E) (5,255)
52. Shimono Yuki (Team KIV) (5,005)
53. Kumazaki Haruka (Team E) (4,972)
54. Mukaichi Mion (Team K) (4,944)
55. Tomiyoshi Asuka (Team KIV) (4,915)
56. Kojima Natsuki (Team A) (4,908)
57. Kizaki Yuria (Team (4,904)
58. Matsuoka Natsumi (Team H) (4,895)
59. Iwata Karen (Team A) (4,843)
60. Minegishi Minami (Team K) (4,719)
61. Oya Masana (Team S) (4,624)
62. Yagura Fuuko (Team M) (4,565)
63. Yabushita Shu (Team BII) (4,540)
64. Uchiyama Natsuki (Team (4,520)
65. Owada Nana (Team A) (4,376)
66. Ego Yuna (Team KII) (4,355)
---
67. Komada Hiroka (Team H) (4,265)
68. Miyamae Ami (Team S) (4,244)
69. Saito Makiko (Team E) (4,226)
70. Sakai Mei (Team E) (4,218)
71. Oshima Ryoka (Team (4,126)
72. Souda Sarina (Team KII) (4,121)
73. Kitagawa Ryoha (Team S/Team 4) (4,003)
74. Goto Izumi (Team KIV) (3,942)
75. Shibuya Nagisa (Team BII/Team 4) (3,906)
76. Takajo Aki (Team K) (3,886)
77. Fukuoka Seina (Team (3,845)
78. Takeuchi Saki (Team KII) (3,836)
79. Miyazaki Miho (Team A) (3,640)
80. Oya Shizuka (Team A) (3,635)
67. Komada Hiroka (Team H) (4,265)
68. Miyamae Ami (Team S) (4,244)
69. Saito Makiko (Team E) (4,226)
70. Sakai Mei (Team E) (4,218)
71. Oshima Ryoka (Team (4,126)
72. Souda Sarina (Team KII) (4,121)
73. Kitagawa Ryoha (Team S/Team 4) (4,003)
74. Goto Izumi (Team KIV) (3,942)
75. Shibuya Nagisa (Team BII/Team 4) (3,906)
76. Takajo Aki (Team K) (3,886)
77. Fukuoka Seina (Team (3,845)
78. Takeuchi Saki (Team KII) (3,836)
79. Miyazaki Miho (Team A) (3,640)
80. Oya Shizuka (Team A) (3,635)
Ways to vote!
Voting ballot from AKB48's 40th single (Voting ballots are included in all editions; Regular, Limited, and Theater)
AKB48 Fan Club "Nihon-bashira no Kai" Membership
AKB48 Official Smart Phone Application Membership
AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND" Monthly Subscription
SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND" Monthly Subscription
NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND" Monthly Subscription
HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND" Monthly Subscription
AKB48 Mobile Membership
SKE48 Mobile Membership
NMB48 Mobile Membership
HKT48 Mobile Membership
AKB OFFICIAL NET Membership
AKB48 Election Guidebook (Released May 13th.)
Eligible members: All members from AKB48 (Including Ikoma Rina of Nogizaka 46), SKE48, NMB48 and HKT48 (as of March 20 2015 - Members who have graduated before them are ineligible.) + JKT48 members Nakagawa Haruka and Chikano Rina.
Members participating
Spoiler
Members participating:
Full members | Members announced graduation | Kennins
MEMBERS HAVE BEEN PUT INTO THEIR TEAMS BEFORE THE AKB48 SPRING SHUFFLE 2015
AKB48 (111)
Team A (15): Fujita Nana, Ichikawa Manami, Iino Miyabi, Iwata Karen, Kojima Natsuki, Maeda Ami, Muto Tomu, Nakamura Mariko, Nakanishi Chiyori, Nishiyama Rena, Shimazaki Haruka, Takahashi Minami, Takita Kayoko, Taniguchi Megu, Tatsuya Makiho, Miyawaka Sakura, Yagura Fuuko, Furuhata Nao
Team K (14): Aigasa Moe, Goto Moe, Ishida Haruka, Iwasa Misaki, Kitahara Rie, Kobayashi Kana, Kojima Mako, Miyazaki Miho, Nagao Mariya, Shimada Haruka, Shimoguchi Hinana, Tano Yuuka, Yokoyama Yui, Yumoto Ami Kodama Haruka, Matsui Jurina, Yamamoto Sayaka
Team B (18): Fukuoka Seina, Izuta Rina, Hashimoto Hikari, Hirata Rina, Kashiwagi Yuki, Kawamoto Saya, Natori Wakana, Nozawa Rena, Ogasawara Mayu, Oshima Ryoka, Owada Nana, Oya Shizuka, Takahashi Juri, Takajo Aki, Uchiyama Natsuki, Umeta Ayano, Watanabe Mayu, Yokoshima Aeri, Tomonaga Mio
Team 4 (18):Iwatate Saho, Kato Rena, Kitazawa Saki, Kizaki Yuria, Kobayashi Marina, Komiyama Haruka, Minegishi Minami, Mogi Shinobu, Mukaichi Mion, Nishino Miki, Okada Ayaka, Okada Nana, Okawa Rio, Omori Miyu, Sasaki Yukari, Sato Kiara, Shinozaki Ayana, Tsuchiyasu Mizuki, Shibuya Nagisa, Kotani Riho
Team 8 (46): Abe Mei, Cho Kurena, Fujimura Natsuki, Fukuchi Rena, Gyoten Yurina, Hama Sayuna, Hamamatsu Riona, Hashimoto Haruna, Hattori Yuna, Hayasaka Tsumugi, Hidaritomo Ayaka, Hirose Natsuki, Hitomi Kotone, Honda Hitomi, Iwasaki Moena, Kita Reina, Kondo Moeri, Kuranoo Narumi, Miyazato Rira, Mogi Kasumi, Nagano Serika, Nakano Ikumi, Oda Erina, Oguri Yui, Okabe Rin, Onishi Momoka, Ota Nao, Sakaguchi Nagisa, Sato Akari, Sato Shiori, Sato Nanami, Shimizu Maria, Shimoaoki Karin, Shiota Miu, Takahashi Ayane, Takaoka Kaoru, Tani Yuri, Tanikawa Hijiri, Yaguchi Moka, Yamada Nanami, Yamamoto Ai, Yamamoto Ruka, Yokomichi Yuri, Yokoyama Yui (8), Yoshikawa Nanase, Yoshino Miyu
SKE48 (64)
Team S (13): Azuma Rion, Futamura Haruka, Goto Risako, Inuzuka Asana, Kitagawa Ryoha, Matsui Jurina, Noguchi Yume, Matsumoto Chikako, Miyamae Ami, Oya Masana, Takeuchi Mai, Yakata Miki, Yamauchi Suzuran, Tanaka Natsumi, Watanabe Miyuki, Miyazawa Sae
Team KII (14): Arai Yuki, Ego Yuna, Furuhata Nao, Goudo Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Ishida Anna, Kitano Ruka, Oba Mina, Souda Sarina, Takagi Yumana, Takatsuka Natsuki, Takayanagi Akane, Uchiyama Mikoto, Yamashita Yukari
Team E (15): Fukushi Nao, Ichino Narumi, Isohara Kyoka, Kato Rumi, Kimoto Kanon, Koishi Kumiko, Kumazaki Haruka, Saito Makiko, Sakai Mei, Shibata Aya, Suda Akari, Sumire Sato, Takatera Sana, Tani Marika, Umemoto Madoka
Kenkyuusei (20): Aikawa Honoka, Asai Yuka, Aoki Shiori, Goto Rara, Ida Reona, Kamata Natsuki, Kataoka Narumi, Kawasaki Narumi, Machi Otoha, Murai Junna, Nojima Kano, Obata Yuna, Ota Ayaka, Suenaga Ouka, Sugiyama Aika, Takahata Yuki, Takeuchi Saki, Tsuji Nozomi, Wada Aina, Yamada Juna
NMB48 (28)
Team N (16): Akashi Natsuko, Ishida Yuumi, Jo Eriko, Jonishi Kei, Kato Yuuka, Kishino Rika, Koga Narumi, Kotani Riho, Nishimura Aika, Nishizawa Rurina, Ota Yuuri, Sutou Ririka, Yamaguchi Yuuki, Yamamoto Sayaka, Yamao Rina, Yoshida Akari, Kashiwagi Yuki, Murashige Anna
Team M (18): Azuma Yuki, Fujie Reina, Ishizuka Akari, Kawakami Rena, Kondo Rina, Kushiro Rina, Matsumura Megumi, Mita Nao, Morita Ayaka, Murase Sae, Nakano Reina, Okita Ayaka, Shiroma Miru, Takei Sara, Tanigawa Airi, Uemura Azusa, Uno Mizuki, Yagura Fuuko
Team BII (17): Hayashi Momoka, Ichikawa Miori, Ijiri Anna, Iso Kanae, Kadowaki Kanako, Kawakami Chihiro, Kinoshita Haruna, Kurokawa Hazuki, Kusaka Konomi, Matsuoka Chiho, Naiki Kokoro, Odan Mai, Shibuya Nagisa, Ueda Mirei, Umeda Ayaka, Watanabe Miyuki, Yabushita Shu, Takayanagi Akane,
HKT48 (45)
Team H (20):Akiyoshi Yuka, Anai Chihiro, Inoue Yuriya, Kodama Haruka, Kojina Yui, Komada Hiroka, Matsuoka Natsumi, Okamoto Naoko, Sakaguchi Riko, Sashihara Rino, Tanaka Miku, Tanaka Natsumi, Tashima Meru, Ueno Haruka, Ui Mashiro, Umemoto Izumi, Wakatabe Haruka, Yabuki Nako, Yamada Marina, Yamamoto Mao
Team KIV (18): Fuchigami Mai, Fukagawa Maiko, Goto Izumi, Imada Mina, Ito Raira, Iwahana Shino, (Kimoto Kanon), Kumazawa Serina, Miyawaki Sakura, Moriyasu Madoka, Motomura Aoi, Murashige Anna, Okada Kanna, Ota Aika, Shimono Yuki, Tanaka Yuka, Tomiyoshi Asuka, Tomonaga Mio, Ueki Nao
Kenkyuusei (7): Aramaki Mizaki, Hokazono Hazuki, Kurihara Sae, Sakamoto Erena, Tsutsui Riko, Yamashita Emili, Yamauchi Yuuna
SNH48 (2): Miyazawa Sae, Suzuki Mariya
TOTAL: 272
Members Not Participating
Spoiler
Members Not Participating:
MEMBERS HAVE BEEN PUT INTO THEIR TEAMS BEFORE THE AKB48 SPRING SHUFFLE 2015
AKB48 Team A - Kojima Haruna (2014 Rank - 8th Place)
AKB48 Team A - Kawaei Rina (2014 Rank - 16th Place) //Announced Graduation//
AKB48 Team A - Iriyama Anna (2014 Rank - 20th Place)
AKB48 Team A - Morikawa Ayaka (2014 Rank - Not Ranked)
AKB48 Team A - Matsui Sakiko (2014 Rank - Not Ranked )
AKB48 Team A - Nakata Chisato (2014 Rank - Not Ranked)
AKB48 Team K - Abe Maria (2014 Rank - Not Ranked)
AKB48 Team K - Uchida Mayumi (2014 Rank - Not Ranked)
AKB48 Team K - Suzuki Shihori (2014 Rank - Not Ranked) //Announced Graduation//
AKB48 Team B - Kuramochi Asuka (2014 Rank - 52nd Place)
AKB48 Team B - Tanabe Miku (2014 Rank - 71st Place)
AKB48 Team B - Takeuchi Miyu (2014 Rank - Not Ranked)
AKB48 Team 4 - Murayama Yuiri (2014 Rank - Not Ranked)
AKB48 Team 4 - Maeda Mitsuki (2014 Rank - Not Ranked)
SKE48 Team S - Tsuzuki Rika (2014 Rank - Not Ranked)
SKE48 Team E - Matsui Rena (2014 Rank - 5th Place)
SKE48 Team KII - Abiru Riho (2014 Rank - 74th Place) //Announced Graduation//
SKE48 Team KII - Furukawa Airi (2014 Rank - 37th Place) //Graduated SKE48: 03.31//
NMB48 Team N - Kono Saki (2014 Rank - Not Ranked)
NMB48 Team N - Muro Kanoko (2014 Rank - Not Ranked)
NMB48 Team M - Yamada Nana (2014 Rank - 29th Place) //Graduated NMB48: 04.03//
NMB48 Team M - Kinoshita Mokoka (2014 Rank - Didn't Participate)
NMB48 Team M - Takano Yui (2014 Rank - Not Ranked) //Announced Graduation//
NMB48 Team BII - Kamieda Emika (2014 Rank - Not Ranked) //Hiatus from 48G to study//
NMB48 Team BII - Terui Honoka (2014 Rank - Not Ranked)
HKT48 Team KIV - Kusaba Manami (2014 Rank - Not Ranked) //Announced Graduation//
JKT48's Team J - Nakagawa Haruka (2014 Rank - Not Ranked)
JKT48's Team J - Chikano Rina (2014 Rank - Didn't Participate)
Nogizaka 46 - Ikoma Rina (2014 Rank - 14th Place) //Graduated AKB48 Kennin //