Your favourite top ten games / series
#21
Posted 15 May 2007 - 04:01 PM
Star Ocean
Heroes of might and magic
Winning Eleven
Suikoden
Front Mission
FF tactics - as though there is a series lol
Civilization
#22
Posted 15 May 2007 - 06:11 PM
Mario
Breath of Fire
FinalFantasy
Pokemon
MonsterRancher
StreetFighter
Battle Arena Toshinden
Metal Slug
BomberMan
#23
Posted 16 May 2007 - 02:48 AM
Mario
Breath of Fire
FinalFantasy
Pokemon
BomberMan
For liking those games, you are awesome.
#24
Posted 16 May 2007 - 04:12 PM
Pokemon Series
Mario Series
TOCA Racedriver Series
Warcraft Series
God of War Series
Grand Theft Auto Series
Castlevania Series
DooM series
Medal of Honour Series
Random order.
Oh, add the Half Life series aswell.
#25
Posted 16 May 2007 - 10:29 PM
Quake Series
Doom Series
Unreal Tournament Series
Battlefield 2
COD Series
Falcon 4
Falcon 3
BattleZone
STVEF (mp only)
World's greatest and #1 fan of Oguri Yui, Yahagi Moeka, and Chiba Erii.
#26
Posted 17 May 2007 - 12:20 AM
Super Mario series
Street Fighter series
Final Fantasy series
Dragon Quest series
Everquest
World of Warcraft
Guitar Hero series
Heroes of Might and Magic series
The Sims (PC)
Zelda series
#27
Posted 17 May 2007 - 12:49 AM
Final Fantasy series (is there even a doubt in anyone's heart about that there isn't anything better than FF?)
Kingdom Hearts series (being the series that introduced me to japanese music, i can't not love this one)
Suikoden series (extremely many playable characters = instant win (don't like IV, though))
Megaman series (the early games, everything in them are awesome)
Worms series (especially the early ones, i love to play with just bazooka and grenades)
Monkey Island series (the uncrowned king of adventure game series - awesome)
Heroes of Might and Magic series (i'm not an über big fan of strategy games, but i love HoMM)
Warcraft series (and yes, i've played some WoW too)
Bomberman series (especially multiplayer - that's one of the most fun things you can do)
i haven't played too many new games...
my last.fm ・ visit #risa @ efnet.org
#28
Posted 17 May 2007 - 03:12 AM
#29
Posted 17 May 2007 - 07:29 AM
1.- Civilization
2.- Warcraft/Starcraft
3.- Day of the Tentacle / Monkey Island / Fate to Atlantis
4.- Zelda
5.- Deus Ex / Half Life 1
6.- Ouendan
7.- DDR / Guitar Freaks / Taiko no Tatsujin
8.- Phoenix Wright
9.- Neverwinter Nights / Baldur's Gate / Icewind Dale
10.- World of Warcraft
Aichan - Kamei - Riho - Kaedy - Sakura - Maachan - Fukuchan - Ayumi
#30
Posted 21 May 2007 - 04:25 AM
@mangomalte
yes IV did suck
#32
Posted 21 May 2007 - 05:16 AM
I just picked up Suidoken Tactics last week. Havn't played it yet though. Have any of you guys?
#33
Posted 22 May 2007 - 04:08 AM
@wildstarr
i was playing tactics but my playstation died... its pretty good. gives you more character background.
#34
Posted 22 May 2007 - 04:18 AM
^My brother is a big fan of Suidoken. He seemed to like IV though. I got him Suidoken V for his birthday this year. I know, I'm a cool brother.
I just picked up Suidoken Tactics last week. Havn't played it yet though. Have any of you guys?
Yep. Completed it
#35
Posted 22 May 2007 - 06:42 AM
1. Final Fantasy Series(PS)
2. Resident Evil Series(PS)
3. Battlefield Series(PC)
4. Command and Conquer Series(PC)
5. Devil May Cry Series(PS)
6. Rockman X Series(PS)
7. Counter Strike(PC)
8. Super Robot Wars Series(PS)
9. Need For Speed Series(PC)
10. Tales Of series(PS)
i realise that all the games i like was in series
When my existence seem to disappear.
I will look for the place where i can do the best i can.
From now on, I'll deliberate slowly.
I won't be impatient.
I won't be greedy.
I won't give up.
Because everyone takes things step by step.
My Chinami's Gifs
Yokoso^^
#37
Posted 22 May 2007 - 12:58 PM
Tales of is nice but it seems that some of the stories are not translated. I do like part 1 and part 2
I like all suikoden too.
In terms of ranking i will have 2-1-5-4-3. I knew many dont like 4 but 4 is just that bit closer to old school suikoden than 3 though 3 boost better graphics. But at times i find story for 3 too slow moving especially the thomas part.
I do like Chris though ~ the milady is cool.
#38
Posted 22 May 2007 - 06:55 PM
When my existence seem to disappear.
I will look for the place where i can do the best i can.
From now on, I'll deliberate slowly.
I won't be impatient.
I won't be greedy.
I won't give up.
Because everyone takes things step by step.
My Chinami's Gifs
Yokoso^^
#39
Posted 22 May 2007 - 11:07 PM
1. Final Fantasy (Series)
2. Chrono Series (Trigger and Cross)
3. Kingdom Hearts (Series)
4. Metal Gear Solid (Series)
5. Halo 1 & 2
6. Dead Or Alive (Series = volleyball)
7. Breat of Fire (Series)
8. Farenheit (Indigo Prophecy or something in the US)
9. Counter Strike
10. Gears of War
My Blog ^^ Kinda boring but still, may be worth a look
Bulmasman @ Hello-Online.org
#40
Posted 22 May 2007 - 11:25 PM
In terms of ranking i will have 2-1-5-4-3. I knew many dont like 4 but 4 is just that bit closer to old school suikoden than 3 though 3 boost better graphics. But at times i find story for 3 too slow moving especially the thomas part.
I do like Chris though ~ the milady is cool.
lol i always play Thomas last. i put expesive vases/paintings all around the castle so i dont have to worry about money when playing thomas.
i keep forgetting some games.. chrono trigger and tenchu.
0 user(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users