Your favourite top ten games / series
#1
Posted 15 March 2007 - 09:04 PM
1. Silent Hill
2. Resident Evil
3. Tomb Raider
4. Oddworld
5. Command & Conquer
6. Secret of Mana
7. Secret of Evermore
8. Clock Tower
9. Terranigma
10. Illusion of Time
I don't like many games of the 00's, i mostly like games that started in the 90's.
#3
Posted 16 March 2007 - 02:42 AM
read mah blogs =D
and read mah reviews =D #2 on that list, and going up
#4
Posted 16 March 2007 - 08:30 AM
I like the Super Mario jump'n runs and most of the sport spin offs, Zelda, Metal Slug, Contra [Probotector] , Mega Man, Final Fantasy, Dynasty Warriors, Doom, Quake, F-Zero, Kirby, Bomberman, Harvest Moon, Sonic Wings, Thunder Force, King of Fighters......
#5
Posted 16 March 2007 - 08:44 AM
Basically what aznanimedude and Rokou said.
#6
Posted 16 March 2007 - 01:02 PM
1. Age of Empires Series (without the las one) (PC)
2. Counter-Strike (PC)
3. The Elder Srolls: Oblivion (PC)
4. The Elder Srolls: Morrowind (PC)
5. Call of Duty series (PC)
6. Super Mario series (NES)
7. Swat 3
8. Battlefield 2 (PC)
9. Warcraft 2 (PC)
10. World of Warcraft (PC)
I'm not sure they are in order... Maybe I'll change it, it's hard to think of 10 games just like that
#1 Kameist! kameism.tumblr.com
#7
Posted 16 March 2007 - 11:25 PM
Warcraft III, with MM accompaniment
Heroes V, with MORE MM ACCOMPANIMENT GAHHHH
I'll look at the audience and try to convince them that there are absolutely no moves at this point (- ̄∀ ̄-)/~~~
#8
Posted 20 March 2007 - 11:45 PM
2) Caesar (Empire building series)
3) Master of Orion
4) Quake
5) Civilization
#9
Posted 22 March 2007 - 03:27 AM
1. Resident Evil
2. Silent Hill
3. Half-Life
4. Metal Gear Solid
5. Xenogears/Xenosaga
6. Final Fantasy
7. Sim City
8. Mario series
9. Sonic the Hedgehog
10. Gran Turismo
#10
Posted 22 March 2007 - 09:13 AM
2. Metal Gear Solid
3. Legend of Zelda
4. Halo
5. Day of Defeat
6. The Elder Scrolls IV : Oblivion
7. The Elder Scrolls III : Morrowind
8. Need for Speed : Most Wanted
9. Call of Duty 2
10. Fable : The Lost Chapters
#11
Posted 23 March 2007 - 08:24 PM
2. Forza Motorsport
3. Street Fighter
4. Counter-Strike 1.6
5. Guild Wars Factions
6. Resident Evil
7. Guilty Gear
8. Armored Core
9. Star Wars: Knights Of The Old Republic
10. Dead Or Alive
#12
Posted 24 March 2007 - 03:19 AM
2. Chrono Trigger
3. Super Mario RPG
4. Tony Hawk
5. Okami
6. Klonoa 2
7. Guilty Gear
8. Mega Man
9. Samurai Spirits
10. Katamari
New signature coming probably never!
#14
Posted 10 April 2007 - 03:18 AM
1. Halo series
2. Super Smash Brothers series
3. Golden Sun
4. Phoenix Wright
5. Rockman series
6. Pocket Monster series
7. Starcraft series
8. Warcraft series
9. Ninja Gaiden series
10. Dead or Alive series
And Guilty Gear came in a close 11th.
#15
Posted 10 April 2007 - 08:17 PM
The Elder Scrolls (Daggerfall, Morrowind & Oblivion)
Ultima Underworld 1 & 2
Syberia 1 & 2
Delta Force 1, 3 & 4 (multiplayer)
Dark Age of Camelot
World of Warcraft (PvE)
Stonekeep
Under a Killing Moon
Jedi Knight - Dark Forces 2
#16
Posted 28 April 2007 - 07:00 AM
2. Fallout 1&2
3. Final Fantasy 5/6/7/12
4. Heroes of Might and Magic III
5. Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion
6. Warcraft II
7. Mortal kombat Series
8. Resident evil series(not those "gun survivor" games)
9. Age of Empires II
10. DooM series
so there is it
#17
Posted 28 April 2007 - 07:06 AM
SMB
NFS
DooM
Sim City
Mechwarrior
GTA
Gran Turismo
Twisted Metal
Mega Man
#18
Posted 28 April 2007 - 10:11 AM
• Suikoden series
• Final Fantasy series (especially VII/VIII/IX/XII)
• The Legend Of Zelda series
• Pokémon series
• Sonic The Hedgehog series (especially the combination of Sonic 3 and Sonic & Knuckles)
• Megaman series (especially the classic and X series)
• Command & Conquer series
• Fallout series
• Doom series
• Warcraft series (including WoW)
Mika Penetrator, Vivian Slaughter & Risa Reaper = Gallhammer.
my deviantART gallery • my YouTube channel • my Last.fm profile
#19
Posted 28 April 2007 - 11:49 AM
Resident Evil (Although it's declined majorly since Code: Veronica X, IMO)
Final Fantasy
Metal Gear Solid
Dynasty Warriors
Tomb Raider
Monster Hunter
Breath of Fire (Especially IV)
Killzone
Halo
Silent Hill
#20
Posted 13 May 2007 - 12:46 AM
1. Super Smash Brothers (1 and 2)
2. Zelda Ocarina of time (Hard for me BTW)
3. Mario Tennis ( It's old but still the classic)
4. Paper Mario (On Nintendo 64)
5. DOOM (I played the game when I was 5 years old and messing the game up on my dads account )
6. Luigi's Mansion
7. Resident Evil 2
8. Rayman (the first on that came out in Playstation 1)
9. The Simpsons (Hard game )
10. Mario Party 1, 2, and 3
ヽ(✿╹◡╹✿)ノ Visit my artsu pages! And remember the morals of life is SHORTA
Deviantart Tumblr YouTube Official Art Channel Twitter
0 user(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users