Jump to content


Photo

Kozuma Honoka, Team S Draftee (Graduated)


  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

#1 Ares13

Ares13

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 17939 posts

Posted 08 April 2018 - 05:58 PM

Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image

Name: Kozuma Honoka (上妻ほの香)
Nickname: Honochan (ほのちゃん)
Birthdate: November 19th, 2004
Blood Type: A
Height: 165.5cm
Hometown: Aichi Prefecture (愛知県)
Member Color: Red and Green
Hobbies: Appreciating small things, Singing and Dancing
Special Skill: Singing
Favorite Food: Strawberry
Future Dream: Solo concert
Favorite Phrase: Egao (Smile)
Catchphrase: I want to be the most "powerful" among the current members, so please support me!! (今いるメンバーさんの中で、一番“パワフル”に頑張るので、応援よろしくお願いします!!)

SKE48 Profile: http://www.ske48.co....d=kozuma_honoka
Showroom: https://www.showroom...kbdraft3rd_no23

3rd Draft Profile: https://www.akb48.co...rdetail/23?key=
Draft video




#2 Ares13

Ares13

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 17939 posts

Posted 08 April 2018 - 06:24 PM

She is the draftee I was rooting for in the 3rd draft :D
I nearly could not find one that I like in 3rd draft until just a few days before the draft when I revisited all the Aichi girls in the draft :P
She basically got her 1st choice Team S and was pick 1st into Team S draftee ..
Despite being very young, she is quite tall at 165.5cm :D
Basically I like short hair girls because they stand out and it does help being 165.5cm too :P
I really like her and I think she is the one I can follow and maybe bring me back to following 48G :D

Basically she has been involve in a bunch of event and was performing in this SKE48 3rd draftee unit setup..
and this tweet from Yuasa Hiroshi the SKE48 Theater Manager (I have been out so long that I forgot what the fans call him)
https://twitter.com/...430509172158464

I will update from this point on her stuff :)

#3 Ares13

Ares13

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 17939 posts

Posted 23 May 2018 - 11:32 PM

hmm .. on the SKE48 site .. they list her under the KKS header ..
But for the SSK site .. they list her under Team S header XD

Anyway its not news but I am posting it for references and because she is my 48G kami ..
https://www.akb48.co...e_detail?id=540

Her SSK poster
540.jpg

Her SSK Appeal Comment


#4 Ares13

Ares13

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 17939 posts

Posted 22 June 2018 - 02:46 PM

27 pics of her on NewsWalker :)
https://news.walkerp...e/151574/images

#5 WatanabeXYamada27

WatanabeXYamada27

    2nd gen member

  • Kouhai
  • 403 posts

Posted 26 June 2018 - 01:16 PM

She just left the group!

 

http://www.ske48.co..../?id=1530012651

http://www.ske48.co..../?id=1530012571


CURRENTLY COLOR-CODING JAPANESE IDOL SONGS

Whenever I see a live in YouTube or other streaming sites, I watch carefully then color code.


#6 Ares13

Ares13

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 17939 posts

Posted 28 June 2018 - 09:34 AM

This is just so sudden and heartbreaking ..
Its just too fast for me .. I think this effectively ended my fandom with 48G .. :(

#7 Ares13

Ares13

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 17939 posts

Posted 26 September 2018 - 08:29 AM

Seem she join Sakura Entertainment ..

http://sakura-ent.co...m/アーティスト/上妻ほの香/

koduma_2.jpg

 

I got no idea what Sakura Entertainment is about ..

But this is her new twitter

https://twitter.com/..._kozuma?lang=en



#8 WatanabeXYamada27

WatanabeXYamada27

    2nd gen member

  • Kouhai
  • 403 posts

Posted 26 September 2018 - 12:57 PM

It's an agency that handles the idol groups Le Siana (Nara) and Culumi (Higashi-Osaka City).


CURRENTLY COLOR-CODING JAPANESE IDOL SONGS

Whenever I see a live in YouTube or other streaming sites, I watch carefully then color code.





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users