Jump to content


Photo

[EVENT] AKB48 Group Unit Janken Taikai 2017 (17/09/24)

Akb48 Ske48 Nmb48 Hkt48 Ngt48 Stu48

  • Please log in to reply
32 replies to this topic

#1 RenaiHunter

RenaiHunter

    Graduated member

  • Banned
  • 3876 posts

Posted 23 July 2017 - 02:53 PM

It will be taking place on September 24th in Nagoya, Japan.

This time the participants are units! Members can form units for a chance for the unit to major debut. The units can be cross grouped (like Tentoumu chu), solos and duos. Each unit will have a representative to compete for them.

Revealed units so far:
- Minegishi Minami, Kashiwagi Yuki, Sashihara Rino
- Imomu-chu! (Tani Marika, Sakaguchi Riho, Tomiyoshi Asuka, Komada Hiroka).

#2 SailorKame

SailorKame

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 870 posts

Posted 24 July 2017 - 11:04 PM

This sounds interesting. Team 8 should coordinate and break themselves up into smaller units and see if they can get one of their teams to win it all.

#3 minaeshi

minaeshi

    Mahou Idoru Shoujo ♥

  • Senpai
  • 4217 posts

Posted 25 July 2017 - 01:42 AM

I've got a bad feeling that this could turn into something where a few girls get or feel left out if they don't have a group or pairing :c 


tumblr_lygzzoSBD21r56dlh.gif
   sato masaki • murota mizuki • tanimoto ami   ❤ 

 


#4 SailorKame

SailorKame

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 870 posts

Posted 25 July 2017 - 05:07 AM

There are apparently solo spots too for those who want to try for a solo debut

#5 RenaiHunter

RenaiHunter

    Graduated member

  • Banned
  • 3876 posts

Posted 25 July 2017 - 07:16 AM

More units announced:
- Shika vs Kuma (Hori Shion and Uno Mizuki)
- Iriyama Anna and Abe Maria
- Ishida Yuumi, Jo Eriko and Nishizawa Rurina
- Miyawaki Sakura, Yokoyama Yui, Yamamoto Sayaka
- Kokeshi Sisters (Ichikawa Miori, Murakawa Vivian, Takakura Moeka)

Also it was announced that max 2 soloists will be on the final game. If the applied solists are more than 2 they will have preliminary game.

#6 minaeshi

minaeshi

    Mahou Idoru Shoujo ♥

  • Senpai
  • 4217 posts

Posted 25 July 2017 - 02:46 PM

Sakura, Yuihan, and Sayanee? i'm sorry but i'm finding it really hard to believe that these three set that unit up themselves lmao 


tumblr_lygzzoSBD21r56dlh.gif
   sato masaki • murota mizuki • tanimoto ami   ❤ 

 


#7 pink-ku

pink-ku

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 1783 posts

Posted 25 July 2017 - 11:09 PM

48 slots available.

allocation:
solo - 2 slots
duo - 20 slots
trio - 15 slots
4 - 5 slots
5 - 2 slots
6 - 1 slot
7 - 1 slot
8 to 15 - 1 slot
16 - 1 slot

If more than allocated slots applied, preliminary round will be held.

#8 megumibex

megumibex

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 847 posts

Posted 30 July 2017 - 07:34 PM

For the Cuca fans here, she is in a currently unnamed unit featuring fellow STU member Fukuda Akari, NMB member Kawakami Rena and SKE member Takahata Yuki. As of right now they are definitely in the final event since there are only five 4nin units but that could change.


MM ~ Nonaka Miki, Kaga Kaede ANGERME ~ Sasaki Rikako J=J ~ Takagi Sayuki, Danbara Ruru 

CG ~ Yamaki Risa KF ~ Hamaura Ayano TF~ Kishimoto Yumeno 

KSS - Takase Kurumi, Sato Hikari 

OG ~ Iida Kaori, Suzuki Kanon, Fukuda Kanon, Inaba Manaka, Mitsui Aika, Nakajima Saki

Other Companies ~ Iwase Misaki, Cuca, Nagahama Neru, Maruyama Karin, Khao Kazumaisiri , Suzuka Nakamoto


#9 Amoz

Amoz

    ねえ、怒ってる?

  • Headquarters
  • 2107 posts

Posted 30 July 2017 - 07:53 PM

You are working on old incorrect information. Fukuda Akari is in another unit with Yumirin, Azu, Kyanon and AKB's Yamabe Ayu. Not sure if the unit with Cuca, Renapyon and Hatagon is still going.


Internet killed common sense.


#10 megumibex

megumibex

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 847 posts

Posted 30 July 2017 - 10:30 PM

My apologies, I was basing it on the thread on stage48 but I guess it hasn't been updated yet. I hope she still participates.


MM ~ Nonaka Miki, Kaga Kaede ANGERME ~ Sasaki Rikako J=J ~ Takagi Sayuki, Danbara Ruru 

CG ~ Yamaki Risa KF ~ Hamaura Ayano TF~ Kishimoto Yumeno 

KSS - Takase Kurumi, Sato Hikari 

OG ~ Iida Kaori, Suzuki Kanon, Fukuda Kanon, Inaba Manaka, Mitsui Aika, Nakajima Saki

Other Companies ~ Iwase Misaki, Cuca, Nagahama Neru, Maruyama Karin, Khao Kazumaisiri , Suzuka Nakamoto


#11 Amoz

Amoz

    ねえ、怒ってる?

  • Headquarters
  • 2107 posts

Posted 31 July 2017 - 01:46 AM

Naachan saved Cuca from unit troubles and got her paired with Kiichan (Sato Kiara).


Internet killed common sense.


#12 pink-ku

pink-ku

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 1783 posts

Posted 01 August 2017 - 04:38 PM

Official site:

http://www.akb48.co.jp/janken2017/

>
The final applicants (according to the site):

Soloist: 17
Duo: 53
Trio: 20
4: 7
5: 5
6: 2
7: 1
8-15: 1
16+: 2

>
wow, lots of soloist. Makes it low chances.

16+ : team 8 vs 16th gen, good luck to both. Only one group can go.

#13 Halos

Halos

    The Vagabond Dreamer

  • Senpai
  • 1437 posts

Posted 02 August 2017 - 12:53 AM

Team 8 did it alright. lol

 

There's some pairings I wasn't expecting, though seeing who's going to make it is exciting. But yikes! 53 duos!? That's a lot. lol


MM'17: ♥   ANGERME: ♥   Juice=Juice: ♥ 

Country Girls:  Kobushi Factory:   Tsubaki Factory:


#14 pink-ku

pink-ku

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 1783 posts

Posted 04 August 2017 - 09:29 PM

Prelims will be happening August 11th-13th (HS Events for those 3 days). Will be Live Streamed on NicoNico Live

https://twitter.com/...392984380547072


schedule:

8/11
13:00 Yobisen Chuusen Kai (Preliminary Draw)
17:00 1 Member Solo, 5 Member Unit Preliminary Round
17:30 6 Member Unit Preliminary Round

8/12
11:30 2 Member Unit, 3 Member Unit, 4 Member Unit Preliminary Round
14:30 16 Members or more Preliminary Round

8/13
11:30 Tournament Chuusen Kai (draw lots)


[of stage48, thanks for ForestFuller and xcrossfacekillahx]

#15 pink-ku

pink-ku

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 1783 posts

Posted 11 August 2017 - 02:20 PM

preliminary has started.

day 1...

some video clip:

http://www.dailymoti...m/video/x5wmrow


[of stage48 - thanks to sorasan]
>

#16 pink-ku

pink-ku

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 1783 posts

Posted 12 August 2017 - 04:13 AM

Streamed at Nico-nico: http://live.nicovide...tch/lv304147394

The result are in, today is day 3 it is the bracket placement.

Soloist:
1) Shirai Kotono
2) Sakurambo no Yousei (Sugahara Riko)

Duo:
A: fairy w!nk (Aramaki Misaki and Unjo Hirona)
B: Arinon (Mineyoshi Arisa and Shintai Nonoka)
C: Fluffy (Atsumi Ayaha and Sakamoto Marin)
D: Yokonegapyon (Kitagawa Yoshino and Fukai Negai)
E: melody Twins (Jitoue Nene and Machi Otoha)
F: MariAnnin (Iriyama Anna and Abe Maria)
G: Namba Setouchi Kaizoku-dan (Morishita Maiha and Hongou Yuzuha)
H: FLERI (Iwahana Shino and Goto Moe)
I: IsoSari (Souda Sarina and Iso Kanae)
J: Hannari Shimai (Ijiri Anna and Mizokawa Mirai)
K: ✌(peace) (Kato Yuuka and Kawakami Chihiro)
L: LIL (Sato Kaho and Morihira Riko)
M: Nikoichi (Inuzuka Asana and Tsuzuki Rika)
N: AyuKani-chan (Tano Ayaka and Nakamura Ayaka)
O: WMion (Mukaichi Mion and Nakagawa Mion)
P: Shika vs. Kuma (Hori Shion and Uno Mizuki)
Q: Ueno to Shimono (Ueno Haruka and Shimono Yuki)
R: Renattsun (Kojima Natsuki and Kato Rena)
S: FuuSae (Murase Sae and Yagura Fuuko)
T: Nagifuu (Shibuya Nagisa and Yabushita Fu)

Trio:
A: Neru Mae ni Hitsuji Kazoe Tai (Chiba Erii, Nishikawa Rei, Kai Kokoa), Sankon (Sashihara Rino, Minegishi Minami, KashiwagiYuki), Unit mei wa nashi, hakushi no mama (Morita Ayaka, Matsumura Megumi, Yamao Rina)
B: Genghis Cats (Kusakabe Aina, Seiji Reina, Murakumo Fuka), Rupurenon (Takahashi Mau, Ishimura Nanako, Kado Yuria), DancingCats (Ichikawa Manami, Yumoto Ami, Tano Yuka)
C: Santarou (Oba Mina, Takayanagi Akane, Matsumura Kaori), KadoIshiIshi (Ishida Chiho, Ishida Minami, Kadowaki Miyuna), Kokeshi Sisters (Takakura Moeka, Ichikawa Miori, Murakawa Vivian)
D: Shinhakunan (Kato Minami, Shiroma Miru, Yabuki Nako), Madonna (Ozaki Mami, Kuroiwa Yui, Hyodo Aoi), Okapers* (Furuhata Nao, Muto Tomu, Fujita Nana)
E: HanTanNee (Yokoyama Yui, Yamamoto Sayaka, Miyawaki Sakura), Kiss no Tempura (Kitahara Rie, Miyazaki Miho, Oya Shizuka), HiMaCho Panda (Hiwatashi Yui, Ma Chia-Ling, Cho Orie)


4 members team:
1) Amarimono Senbatsu (Nakanishi Chiyori, Murashige Anna, Tanaka Natsumi, Akiyoshi Yuka)
2) Nikoniko (Kubo Satone, Yamamoto Ayaka, Matsuoka Hana, Obata Yuna)
3) song's (Akashi Natsuko, Nakano Reina, Yamada Suzu, Shimizu Rika)
4) Houou Masako (Takita Kayoko, Iino Miyabi, Okawa Rio, Tatsuya Makiho)
5) Fall in LOVE (Oshiba Rinka, Nakamura Izumi, Ando Erina, Kojima Karin)

5 members team:
1) Otsuyoi (Ego Yuna, Ichino Narumi, Saito Makiko, Uchiyama Mikoto, Fukushi Nao)
2) nyamm (Azuma Yuki, Koga Narumi, Mita Mao, Hayashi Momoka, Tanigawa Airi)

6 members team:
1) Chou (Kurihara Sae, Yamashita Emiri, Matsumoto Hinata, Miyazaki Sono, Moriyasu Madoka, Matsuoka Natsumi)

7 members team:
1) Seiuchi (Tanaka Kouko, Torobu Yuri, Imamura Mitsuki, Otani Marina, Yano Honoka, Sugahara Saki, Fukuoka Seina)

8-15 members team:
1) Sakae 6 Kisei (Aoki Shiori, Ida Reona, Kamata Natsuki, Kitagawa Ryoha, Kitano Ruka, Kumazaki Haruka, Takeuchi Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Yamada Juna)

16+ members team:
1) 16 gen team


[of stage48 thanks to posters]

#17 RenaiHunter

RenaiHunter

    Graduated member

  • Banned
  • 3876 posts

Posted 12 August 2017 - 02:20 PM

I hope we get unit concert where all units perform

#18 pink-ku

pink-ku

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 1783 posts

Posted 13 August 2017 - 09:53 AM

The Bracket:

A Block
1) nyamm (Azuma Yuki, Koga Narumi, Mita Mao, Hayashi Momoka, Tanigawa Airi) vs. 2) Rupurenon (Takahashi Mau, ishimura Nanako, Kado Yuria)
3) Otsuyoi (Ego Yuna, Ichino Narumi, Saito Makiko, Uchiyama Mikoto, Fukushi Nao)
4) Genghis Cats (Kusakabe Aina, Seiji Reina, Murakumo Fuka) vs. 5) Madonna (Ozaki Mami, Kuroiwa Yui, Hyodo Aoi)
6) MariAnnin (Iriyama Anna and Abe Maria)
7) Arinon (Mineyoshi Arisa and Shintai Nonoka) vs. 8) 16 enpi Chu! (Asai Nanami, Inagaki Kaori, Umemoto Izumi, Kurosu Haruka, Sato Minami, Shoji Nagisa, Suzuki Kurumi, Taguchi Manaka, Taya Misaki, Nagatomo Ayami, Harima Nanami, Homma Mai, Maeda Ayaka, Michieda Saki, Mutou Orin, Yasuda Kana, Yamauchi Mizuki, Yamane Suzuha)
9) Shirai Kotono
10) Okapers* (Furuhata Nao, Muto Tomu, Fujita Nana) vs. 11) Kokeshi Sisters (Takakura Moeka, Ichikawa Miori, Murakawa Vivian)
12) Dancing Cats (Ichikawa Manami, Yumoto Ami, Tano Yuka)

B Block
13) Hannari Shimai (Ijiri Anna and Mizokawa Mirai) vs. 14) Renattsun (Kojima Natsuki and Kato Rena)
15) Nikoichi (Inuzuka Asana and Tsuzuki Rika)
16) FLERI (Iwahana Shino and Goto Moe) vs. 17) ✌(peace) (Kato Yuuka and Kawakami Chihiro)
18) fairy w!nk (Aramaki Misaki and Unjo Hirona)
19) Unit mei wa nashi, hakushi no mama (Morita Ayaka, Matsumura Megumi, Yamao Rina) vs. 20) IsoSari (Souda Sarina and Iso Kanae)
21) Chou (Kurihara Sae, Yamashita Emiri, Matsumoto Hinata, Miyazaki Sono, Moriyasu Madoka, Matsuoka Natsumi)
22) WMion (Mukaichi Mion and Nakagawa Mion) vs. 23) Houou Masako (Takita Kayoko, Iino Miyabi, Okawa Rio, Tatsuya Makiho)
24) Nikoniko (Kubo Satone, Yamamoto Ayaka, Matsuoka Hana, Obata Yuna)

C Block
25) Ueno to Shimono (Ueno Haruka and Shimono Yuki) vs. 26) Namba Setouchi Kaizoku-dan (Morishita Maiha and Hongou Yuzuha)
27) Shinhakunan (Kato Minami, Shiroma Miru, Yabuki Nako)
28) Santarou (Oba Mina, Takayanagi Akane, Matsumura Kaori) vs. 29) AyuKani-chan (Tano Ayaka and Nakamura Ayaka)
30) FuuSae (Murase Sae and Yagura Fuuko)
31) Sankon (Sashihara Rino, Minegishi Minami, Kashiwagi Yuki) vs. 32) Amarimono Senbatsu (Nakanishi Chiyori, Murashige Anna, Tanaka Natsumi, Akiyoshi Yuka)
33) KadoIshiIshi (Ishida Chiho, Ishida Minami, Kadowaki Miyuna)
34) melody Twins (Jitoue Nene and Machi Otoha) vs. 35) Yokonegapyon (Kitagawa Yoshino and Fukai Negai)
36) Song's (Akashi Natsuko, Nakano Reina, Yamada Suzu, Shimizu Rika)

D Block
37) Nagifuu (Shibuya Nagisa and Yabushita Fu) vs. 38) HiMaCho Panda (Hiwatashi Yui, Ma Chia-Ling, Cho Orie)
39) Fluffy (Atsumi Ayaha and Sakamoto Marin)
40) Sakae 6 Kisei (Aoki Shiori, Ida Reona, Kamata Natsuki, Kitagawa Ryoha, Kitano Ruka, Kumazaki Haruka, Takeuchi Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Yamada Juna) vs. 41) Fall in LOVE (Oshiba Rinka, Nakamura Izumi, Ando Erina, Kojima Karin)
42) Shika vs. Kuma (Hori Shion and Uno Mizuki)
43) HanTanNee (Yokoyama Yui, Yamamoto Sayaka, Miyawaki Sakura) vs. 44) LIL (Sato Kaho and Morihira Riko)
45) Seiuchi (Tanaka Kouko, Torobu Yuri, Imamura Mitsuki, Otani Marina, Yano Honoka, Sugahara Saki, Fukuoka Seina)
46) Neru Mae ni Hitsuji Kazoe Tai (Chiba Erii, Nishikawa Rei, Kai Kokoa) vs. 47) Sakurambo no Yousei (Sugahara Riko)
48) Kiss no Tempura (Kitahara Rie, Miyazaki Miho, Oya Shizuka)

Good Luck!

[of stage48 thanks to ForestFuller]

#19 Juriken'14(狩)

Juriken'14(狩)

    カァー

  • Senpai
  • 1812 posts

Posted 30 August 2017 - 12:11 PM

preorder links for the guide book "AKB48 Janken Tournament Official Guide Book 2017 FLASH Extra Issue" : CDJapan / Amazon JP

Release Date : September 11, 2017
 

AKB48グループメンバー総登場! /本戦出場48組全撮り下ろしガイド/歓喜、涙…予備戦名場面集/予備戦敗退組60組も完全紹介/涙の予備戦敗退 チーム8感動ありがとう特集/9・28ラストコンサート SKE48 大矢真那卒業インタビュー 【特別付録】 3大名鑑:STU48全メンバー撮り下ろし名鑑AKB48 16期生名鑑/SKE48 8期生名鑑


NEOBK-2135092.jpg
Harajuku DREAM MATE (ハラ塾DREAM MATE) Showroom Schedule (in JST) : Kuroe Koharu (黒江心温) https://www.showroom...jukumate_koharu School days - 6:30 to 7:00, 19:00 to 20:00. Weekends/Holidays - TBA and 19:00 to 20:00. Iimura Yuna (飯村柚那) https://www.showroom...jukumate_aiyuna Schedule : TBA. Sakamoto Airi (坂本愛莉) https://www.showroom...rajukumate_airi Daily - 21:00 to 22:00. Fukano Hina (深野ひな) https://www.showroom...rajukumate_hina Daily - 6:30 to 7:20, 18:30 to 19:30. Takagi Hana (高木波夏) https://www.showroom...rajukumate_hana Schedule : TBA. Jahana Tia (謝花輝愛) https://www.showroom...arajukumate_tia Schedule : TBA. Kihara Ayaka (木原彩華) https://www.showroom...jukumate_ayarin Schedule : TBA. HDM Official Room https://www.showroom...ammate_official Schedule : TBA (depends on who broadcasting). The schedule is merely a guide, and will change if the girls overslept, busy, or wanna do more broadcast. 3 out of the 7 girls broadcast daily.

BTW I literally live in Kuroe Koharu's showroom (with over 1800+ visits, over 2,000,000+ points, and currently rank #2 in the Cumulative Ranking lol), so if you somehow need to contact me and I'm not responding, you know where to find me. Yes, you can also find me in other girls' rooms, but I'm not sure if I'll always be there like in Koharu's room lol

Watching people trying to argue and defend their ignorance since 1999TM. Btw dude chill, why so serious? lol

#20 Whistling Nightingale

Whistling Nightingale

    9th gen member

  • Shinmem
  • 6 posts

Posted 11 September 2017 - 08:54 PM

Janken Taikai Guidebook Release Special






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users