Jump to content


Photo

Mori Kaho, STU48 RS

Stu48

  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

#1 RenaiHunter

RenaiHunter

    Graduated member

  • Banned
  • 3876 posts

Posted 14 April 2017 - 11:37 AM

70041.jpg

 

Name: Mori Kaho (森香穂)
Birthdate: June 1, 1997
Birthplace: Mie, Japan

Nickname: Kahotaru
Blood Type: B
Current Age: 19 Years Old
Agency: AKS

She is the girl that caught my attention most on STU auditions and she is my age too!



#2 RenaiHunter

RenaiHunter

    Graduated member

  • Banned
  • 3876 posts

Posted 09 May 2017 - 02:50 PM

Kahotaru's new profile image

201705_mori_kaho.jpg

She is so cute! And reminds me of Otsuka Aina (ex Juice=Juice) a bit



#3 RenaiHunter

RenaiHunter

    Graduated member

  • Banned
  • 3876 posts

Posted 20 May 2017 - 07:42 PM



#4 WatanabeXYamada27

WatanabeXYamada27

    2nd gen member

  • Kouhai
  • 403 posts

Posted 30 June 2018 - 10:47 AM

Mori Kaho was harassed by STU48's theater manager, saying that "she looks like an AV actress". Here's her crying.

 

https://twitter.com/...741497144274947

 

And people are whipping him via 5ch.

 

http://akb48taimuzu....s/53735868.html


CURRENTLY COLOR-CODING JAPANESE IDOL SONGS

Whenever I see a live in YouTube or other streaming sites, I watch carefully then color code.


#5 RenaiHunter

RenaiHunter

    Graduated member

  • Banned
  • 3876 posts

Posted 30 June 2018 - 01:47 PM

I am utterly disgusted! He needs to be fired, he cannot possibly work with young girls.

#6 Lalalaalala

Lalalaalala

    Official fanclub for Yokoyan's smile - it saves lives.

  • Senpai
  • 1648 posts

Posted 30 June 2018 - 05:28 PM

Fire that disgusting man


Current Ultras: Yokoyama Reina Sasaki Rikako Asakura Kiki, Akiyama Mao Yamazaki YuhaneMaeda Kokoro♥ 

TSUBAKI FACTORY

Current Casual: Oda Sakura, Nonaka Miki, Haga AkaneTanimoto Ami Ise Layla, Kawamura Ayano,  

OGTurtle  Airi, Maimai 

 


#7 RenaiHunter

RenaiHunter

    Graduated member

  • Banned
  • 3876 posts

Posted 30 June 2018 - 05:49 PM

I wonder if this has to do with her not being selected for senbatsu...




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users