Jump to content


Photo

Nagahama Neru, 1st Gen (Keyakizaka46)


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

#1 conanidol

conanidol

    4th gen member

  • Kouhai
  • 209 posts

Posted 22 December 2016 - 07:02 PM

280px-NagahamaFukyouwaon.jpg



Name: Nagahama Neru (長濱ねる)
Nicknames: Neru (ねる), Neruko (ねるこ)
Team: Hiragana Keyakizaka46 / Kanji Keyakizaka46
Birthdate: September 4, 1998 (18 years old)
Birthplace: Nagasaki, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 157cm
Blog: http://www.keyakizak...cd=member&ct=22


173px-NagahamaFutari.jpg173px-NagahamaSekai.jpg173px-NagahamaSilent.jpg

TOP IDOLS

MM'17: Maachan, Yokoyan, Miki, Akanechin ANGERME: Kanana, Murotan, Ayacho, Maho Juice=Juice: Ruru, Tomoko, Aari Kobushi: Tagu, Minami Tsubaki: Kiki, Saori

Graduated: Captain, Momochi, Chinami, Miya, Yurina, Risako, Maasa, Nacky, Airi, Koharu, Riho, Gaki


#2 minaeshi

minaeshi

    Mahou Idoru Shoujo ♥

  • Senpai
  • 4247 posts

Posted 13 January 2017 - 04:27 AM

completely random, but i just have to say, i've been trying so hard to not fall for neru (no idea why), but i can't help it anymore lol she's not amazing at anything, but she's so perfect haha. i guess that makes her my keyaki oshimen now? although i love many of the other girls too (risa, nanako, techi, sugai, and nijika) ^^; 


tumblr_lygzzoSBD21r56dlh.gif
   sato masaki • murota mizuki • tanimoto ami   ❤ 

 


#3 minaeshi

minaeshi

    Mahou Idoru Shoujo ♥

  • Senpai
  • 4247 posts

Posted 11 October 2017 - 12:03 AM

Neru's getting her own photobook! 

 

9784063528657_3.jpg

 

http://tower.jp/arti...2017/10/11/3002


tumblr_lygzzoSBD21r56dlh.gif
   sato masaki • murota mizuki • tanimoto ami   ❤ 

 


#4 minaeshi

minaeshi

    Mahou Idoru Shoujo ♥

  • Senpai
  • 4247 posts

Posted 30 December 2017 - 05:08 AM

Neru's first photobook reached 1st place with 97k copies sold in it's first week! 

 

FLkfdaam.jpg

 

Absolutely incredible. I thought she would make 40k first week, but almost 100k?! That's around 1/6 of Keyaki's 5th singles first week sales. 

For comparison, Pechan's (Watanabe Rika) PB sold 34k in it's first week. Highest first week ever for a female artists photobook is Maiyan's 2nd PB with 103k sold, this make Neru's photobook the second highest first week for a photobook, and makes Neru the member with the highest selling 1st PB during their 1st week. 

 

Also unrelated but, Conanidol, could you change the 1.5gen in Neru's name to 1st gen? they officially class her as a 1st gen member now. ^^;


tumblr_lygzzoSBD21r56dlh.gif
   sato masaki • murota mizuki • tanimoto ami   ❤ 

 


#5 Colours

Colours

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 687 posts

Posted 30 December 2017 - 05:09 PM

That's really impressive! I had no idea she was that popular. Maybe we'll see her as centre in the next single?

ki4pRBA.jpg

Set by Snipey


#6 conanidol

conanidol

    4th gen member

  • Kouhai
  • 209 posts

Posted 30 December 2017 - 05:23 PM

^^Already changed!

And WOW, I didn't expect those sales, she really is popular. Congrats!

TOP IDOLS

MM'17: Maachan, Yokoyan, Miki, Akanechin ANGERME: Kanana, Murotan, Ayacho, Maho Juice=Juice: Ruru, Tomoko, Aari Kobushi: Tagu, Minami Tsubaki: Kiki, Saori

Graduated: Captain, Momochi, Chinami, Miya, Yurina, Risako, Maasa, Nacky, Airi, Koharu, Riho, Gaki


#7 minaeshi

minaeshi

    Mahou Idoru Shoujo ♥

  • Senpai
  • 4247 posts

Posted 06 March 2018 - 09:18 AM

well, it's easy to see why it sold so well! here is a heavy pic spam of the photobook! 

tumblr_p1hq3fqSKH1u3t4exo3_540.jpgtumblr_p1hq3fqSKH1u3t4exo8_400.jpgtumblr_p1hq3fqSKH1u3t4exo6_1280.jpg

there are some...urm, risque photo's as well (little wonder its sold 100k looool).. i'll put some of them in a spoiler since it might be nsfw for a lot of you 

 

Spoiler

 

there are some more.. especially that one but it's kinda borderline soft porn and i don't feel comfy sharing it lol, so here are some more cute pics 

 

tumblr_p1hpzjbcqi1u3t4exo5_250.jpg tumblr_p1hpzjbcqi1u3t4exo6_250.jpg tumblr_p1hpzjbcqi1u3t4exo1_400.jpg

tumblr_p1hq1akeHn1u3t4exo8_400.jpg  tumblr_p1hprx0Jfi1u3t4exo5_250.jpg

 

All the photo's I got were from here https://taka0516.tum...st/168907555129

 

Ah, Neru was also chosen to be the Nagasaki Empress for the festival this year and helped attract the most visitors the festival has ever had with 1.6 million people in attendance! ! 

 

DWxuVCLVAAAxKVe.jpg

 

https://mdpr.jp/news/detail/1750945

https://www.nbc-naga...ews/detail/583/


tumblr_lygzzoSBD21r56dlh.gif
   sato masaki • murota mizuki • tanimoto ami   ❤ 

 





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users