What are your top ten favorite video games?
#41
Posted 17 January 2011 - 12:16 AM
2. Spyro the Dragon 2: Gateway to Glimmer (Ripto's Rage for those in the US and such) (PS1)
3. Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back (PS1/PSN) (Still waiting on Sony Australia to re-release Crash 2 on PSN >.>)
4. Sonic 3 & Knuckles (Just about every damn console you can think of )
5. Sonic Heroes (PS2/Xbox/PC/GCN)
6. Burnout Paradise (PS3/X360)
7. Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit (PS3/X360)
8. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (PSP)
9. Kingdom Hearts 2 (PS2)
10. Sonic Unleashed (PS3/X360)
#42
Posted 27 January 2011 - 06:22 PM
1) Super Mario
2) Galaxy
3) Contra
4) Shout
5) Race
6) Cricket
7) Football
8) Bomber man
9) Hitman
10) Gun
#43
Posted 31 January 2011 - 03:57 AM
2. Old mario games
3. street fighter (snes)
4. Resident evil series particularly code veronica (the first which got me into it all)
5. Shenmue
6. metal gear solid series
7. Onimusha series
8. COD: Black ops
9. zelda: spirit tracks
10. soul calibur 2
#44
Posted 31 January 2011 - 12:48 PM
2 - Final Fantasy VIII
3 - Star Ocean: Till the End of Time
4 - Star Ocean: Second Evolution
5 - Final Fantasy Tactics
6 - Dragonball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 2
7 - Chrono Trigger / Cross
8 - Warriors Orochi 2
9 - Resident Evil 2
10 - Jak 3
Wow that was really hard >->
#45
Posted 31 January 2011 - 01:33 PM
2. Harvest Moon: FOMT (GBA)
3. Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask
4. Legend of Dragoon (PS1)
5. Final Fantasy Dissidia (PSP)
6. Megaman X Series
7. God of War III
8. Tekken Series
9. Prince of Persia
10. Kingdom Hearts 2
#MayugeTeam4Lyfe
"Please, don't leave me!" Rika cried as she hugged Phil.
"Don't leave me alone without you."
She cried onto Phil's chest before she kissed Phil passionately.
#46
Posted 11 February 2011 - 12:41 AM
- Chrono Trigger
- Chrono Cross
- Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
- Final Fantasy IX
- Final Fantasy X
- Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time
- Persona 4
- The World Ends With You
- Secret of Mana
- Knights of the Old Republic
#47
Posted 11 February 2011 - 11:37 AM
Age of empires
pokemon
Sonic
Mario
Harry Potter
Kirby
LOL
#48
Posted 12 February 2011 - 02:56 PM
Persona 3
.Hack series
Xenosaga
Chrono Trigger
Tales of Phantasia
Fatal Frame: Crimson Butterfly
Rogue Galaxy
Suikoden V
not much persona love i see , persona is amahzhing
read mah blogs =D
and read mah reviews =D #2 on that list, and going up
#49
Posted 12 February 2011 - 04:18 PM
Suikoden 5
Breath Of Fire 2
Final Fantasy 8
Final Fantasy 10
Super Mario RPG
Dragon Age: Origins
Resident Evil 4
Chrono Trigger
Samurai Warriors 2
Fukuda Kanon + Berryz Kobo
#50
Posted 24 February 2011 - 11:17 AM
2. Counter Strike Source
3. STALKER
4. Unreal 3
5. Doom 3
6. Crysis
7. Modern Warfare 2
8. Arma 2
9. Modern warfare
10. Left 4 Dead 2
#51
Posted 08 March 2011 - 11:03 PM
1. Prince Of Persia
2. God of war
3. Call of duty
4. Bad Ice Cream
5. Farm of Souls
6. Sky Control
7. Angry Birds
8. Alan Wake
9. Guitar Hero II
10. Jak 3
#52
Posted 10 March 2011 - 12:43 AM
2 Guilty gear (psone)
3 World of Warcraft (pc)
4 Golden Sun 1 (gameboy)
5 Tales of Vesperia (Xbox 360)
6 The World Ends With You (DS)
7 Warcraft 3 (pc)
8 Super Smash Brother Melee (gamecube)
9 Blazblue (Xbox360)
10 Soul Calibur (Xbox360)
Note everything in the above post can and should not be taken seriously.
#53
Posted 10 March 2011 - 10:31 AM
2) Mirror's Edge (Xbox 360)
3) Streets of rage 2 (Sega mega drive)
4) Gran Turismo 4 (Playstation 2)
5) Resident evil 2 (PS1)
6) Duke nukem 3d (PC)
7) Breath of fire III (PS1)
8) Wild Arms (PS1)
9) Gods (Sega Mega drive)
10) Vandal Hearts (PS1)`
#54
Posted 10 March 2011 - 11:20 AM
1) World of Warcraft
2) Civilization
3) Starcraft
4) The Day of the Tentacle
5) Deus Ex 1
6) The Legend of Zelda (SNES)
7) Half Life
8) Ossu! Tatakae! Ouendan (NDS)
9) Super Mario World (SNES)
10) Final Fantasy VII (PS)
Aichan - Kamei - Riho - Kaedy - Sakura - Maachan - Fukuchan - Ayumi
#55
Posted 10 March 2011 - 02:39 PM
1)Super Smash Bros Brawl
2)Rock Band
3)Super Metroid
4)Pokemon blue rescue team
5)Total War series
6)We Love Katamari
7)Half-Life as a series
8)LittleBigPlanet 2
9)Chrono Trigger
10)Professor Layton
#56
Posted 10 March 2011 - 03:13 PM
02) Paper Mario - The Thousand-Year Door (GC)
03) Super Monkey Ball 2 (GC)
04) Eternal Sonata (360)
05) Megaman 2 (NES)
06) Megaman 5 (NES)
07) Final Fantasy XIII (360)
08) F-Zero GX (GC)
09) Soul Calibur 4 (360)
10) Megaman Battle Network 5 (GBA)
#57
Posted 14 March 2011 - 07:59 PM
2. Need for Speed Underground 2 (Playstation 2)
3. The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Game Boy)
4. Shadowman (PC)
5. Dethkarz (PC)
6. Gran Turismo 4 (Play Station 2)
7. Sonic the Hedgehog CD (Sega Mega CD)
8. Formula 1 '97 (Playstation)
9. Batman Returns (Sega Master System)
10. Pokémon Gold (Game Boy Color)
It was quite hard to decide on just ten games, so unfortunately I had to leave out some other really great ones.
Other than that, these probably have to be the best games I'e played since I started with the Sega Master System back in 1994.
#58
Posted 19 March 2011 - 01:29 PM
2 ys oath in felghana (psp)
3-valkyrie profile 1
4-disgaia 1
5-ff 7
6-ff7 crisses core
7-chrono trigger
8-Bushido Blade 2
9-star ocean till the end of time
10-crono cross
11-kingdom hearts (all)
12-Dissidia: Final Fantasy
13-Dissidia Final Fantasy Universal Tuning
the lis can go on and on for hours so ill stop here
too many square games
#59
Posted 25 March 2011 - 03:15 AM
2) Final Fantasy 7
3) Metal Gear Solid 4
4) Borderland
5) Forza 3
6) Gear of War 2
7) Battlefield Bad Company 2
8) Call of Duty Modern Warfare
9) Rainbow Six Las Vegas
10) Red Dead Redemption
#60
Posted 05 April 2011 - 09:04 PM
There are so many games now, but I really love some of the classics...
OK, here it goes:
1. Wipeout 2097 - PS1
2. Doom 2 - PC DOS / ZDaemon
3. Woodruff and the Schnibble of Azimuth - PC
4. Guitar Hero (any) - PC/PS/ etc.
5. Zelda - Link's Awakening DX - Gameboy Classic
6. Elite Beat Agents - Nintendo DS
7. Paradroid - C64 (That's my name & my game )
8. Kung Fu Master - Arcade / NES
9. Raiden - Arcade (it's so damn hard )
10. Mario Jump-n-Runs (all) - GB/GBA/SNES/WII
unfortunately, the list has to stop here, i could go until 20 or 30 or so
0 user(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users