Jump to content


Photo

Wada Sakurako (和田桜子)

Wadasaku

  • Please log in to reply
381 replies to this topic

#1 Nayok-Kihara

Nayok-Kihara

    Graduated member

  • Dai-Senpai
  • 12118 posts

Posted 20 November 2012 - 11:53 AM

img20141204113049339s.jpg

Name: Wada Sakurako (和田桜子)
Nickname: Wadasaku (わださく)
Birthdate: March 8, 2001
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 162cm

Specialty: Doing the backstroke with no hands

Hobbies: Playing with dogs

Favorite Food: Fried squid
Favorite Color: Light pink
Looks Up To: Sugaya Risako
Trivia:

• Participated in the Morning Musume 11th generation audition.

• Her father works in a home for senior citizens.

• Was first introduced at the "Hello! Pro Kenshuusei Happyoukai 2012 ~12gatsu no Nama Tamago Show!~" concert.

• Her favorite season is summer.

• Her favorite flower is sakura.

• Her favorite Hello! Project songs are "Anata Nashi de wa Ikite Yukenai" and "Seishun Bus Guide" by Berryz Kobo.

• Wrote in a magazine that her goal is to put more expression into her dancing.
 

Will update with more information as it becomes available.


Fandom Obsessive.
XgqXhMV.png
Graphics by nono:)bbz & Charlokylie.


#2 Haro66

Haro66

    Graduated member

  • Validating
  • 1318 posts

Posted 20 November 2012 - 05:23 PM

Sakurako <3

#3 TenshiDoll

TenshiDoll

    I ♥ Fukuhime

  • Senpai
  • 1371 posts

Posted 20 November 2012 - 09:57 PM

She has the same last name as Dawa from S/mileage ^_^
I wonder how old she is?

106zyo0.jpg

Top favorites: Mizuki, Tomoko, Akari, Yuka, Murotan

Favorite H!P group: Juice=Juice


#4 Haro66

Haro66

    Graduated member

  • Validating
  • 1318 posts

Posted 21 November 2012 - 12:17 AM

I guess 11-12 ! this is the younger of news kenshuusei !

#5 Geheimaccount

Geheimaccount

    1st gen member

  • Senpai
  • 581 posts

Posted 21 November 2012 - 10:04 PM

I'm happy she got into eggs :D i really liked this girl a lot and i hope to see more from her in the future ^^

Posted Image

Supporting Tokunaga Chinami and Fukumura Mizuki since 2007


#6 Haro66

Haro66

    Graduated member

  • Validating
  • 1318 posts

Posted 21 November 2012 - 10:55 PM

^
it's not sakurako ^^'

This is Tomoko, Fumiko, Nanami XD
http://www.barks.jp/.../?id=1000082469

#7 Geheimaccount

Geheimaccount

    1st gen member

  • Senpai
  • 581 posts

Posted 22 November 2012 - 08:33 AM

^

Not paying attention, i'm sorry ;p

Posted Image

Supporting Tokunaga Chinami and Fukumura Mizuki since 2007


#8 Kamearu

Kamearu

    2nd gen member

  • Kouhai
  • 474 posts

Posted 23 November 2012 - 02:19 AM

Such a cool name, Sakurako! Need photos of this girl :)

MOE2wLFO.jpg

どぅー

 

 


#9 TenshiDoll

TenshiDoll

    I ♥ Fukuhime

  • Senpai
  • 1371 posts

Posted 09 December 2012 - 06:22 PM

Nickname is Wadasaku わださく
11 years old, 6th grade
from Aichi, Japan
Her favorite food is fried squid.
Her dad works in a senior citizen home.

Posted Image

106zyo0.jpg

Top favorites: Mizuki, Tomoko, Akari, Yuka, Murotan

Favorite H!P group: Juice=Juice


#10 Gaburin-chan

Gaburin-chan

    5th gen member

  • Kouhai
  • 140 posts

Posted 24 January 2013 - 04:31 PM

first photo set da Sakurako
Posted Image

Niigaki Risa & Iikubo Haruna & Oda Sakura & Murota Mizuki

tumblr_ndmdghWIfP1qclfimo1_500.gif


#11 Nayok-Kihara

Nayok-Kihara

    Graduated member

  • Dai-Senpai
  • 12118 posts

Posted 25 January 2013 - 08:08 AM

Her hands remind me of a certain Morning Musume member... :lol:

Fandom Obsessive.
XgqXhMV.png
Graphics by nono:)bbz & Charlokylie.


#12 Haro66

Haro66

    Graduated member

  • Validating
  • 1318 posts

Posted 25 January 2013 - 05:19 PM

^
Zukki position ! XD

#13 Nayok-Kihara

Nayok-Kihara

    Graduated member

  • Dai-Senpai
  • 12118 posts

Posted 26 January 2013 - 08:07 AM

^ I didn't even notice that one (even with her doing it in my signature). :lol:

I was thinking more Haruna, because they both have pretty large hands.

Fandom Obsessive.
XgqXhMV.png
Graphics by nono:)bbz & Charlokylie.


#14 hiro-08

hiro-08

    6th gen member

  • Shinmem
  • 75 posts

Posted 07 March 2013 - 04:22 PM

Happy Birthday Wadasaku  <3  <3  <3


!Picture size must be less than 130x600!

#15 Sunset Marie

Sunset Marie

    5th gen member

  • Kouhai
  • 105 posts

Posted 23 April 2013 - 01:56 PM

Such a cutie, I didn't know why I never found her existance. My bad.

One of my favorite now  :w00t: .


石田亜佑美佐々木莉佳子鞘師里保工藤遥山岸理子

eu53k1w.jpg

生田衣梨奈鈴木愛理| 勝田里奈| 飯窪春奈| 宮本佳林 

 


#16 melonpan♪

melonpan♪

    jukkie de pyon

  • Senpai
  • 2755 posts

Posted 26 April 2013 - 02:08 AM

yea i just saw her in this video

she is adorable 



#17 melonpan♪

melonpan♪

    jukkie de pyon

  • Senpai
  • 2755 posts

Posted 05 May 2013 - 03:07 PM

sorry for double post and huge picture that i dont know how to resize 

 

1027098_1200.jpg



#18 Obsidian

Obsidian

    不思議

  • Senpai
  • 7210 posts

Posted 06 May 2013 - 12:59 AM

There's actually quite a bit of Sakurako in the MAiDiGiTV report on the Nakano event.

 


lMLRUvE.png


モーニング娘。


#19 zam(仮)

zam(仮)

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 45806 posts

Posted 06 May 2013 - 01:11 AM

How come I never noticed her before XD



20170803_uug_sig.jpg

Up-Up Girls Schedule | UUG Official Facebook
Public Service Announcement brought to you by UUG: Beware of fraud mails! Watch it here => https://youtu.be/2KFK8pMhilE


#20 spiro150

spiro150

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 668 posts

Posted 23 May 2013 - 10:56 PM

wadasaku I hope your progress






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users