Jump to content


Photo

Sashihara Rino, Team H


  • Please log in to reply
618 replies to this topic

#1 ♦ AyakaMoon ♦♫♪

♦ AyakaMoon ♦♫♪

    Dawa Fangirl

  • Senpai
  • 1239 posts

Posted 15 January 2010 - 12:34 AM

Posted Image
Team: A (Formerly Team B )
Name: Sashihara Rino (指原莉乃)
Nickname: Sasshii (さっしー)
Birthdate: November 21st, 1992
Birthplace: Oita, Japan
Height: 159cm
Bust: 73cm
Waist: 53cm
Hips: 82cm
Agency: AKS
Blog: -

Credit: Naomi
Singles Participated In
Oogoe Diamond
10nen Zakura
Tobenai Agehachou (Under Girls)
Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara (Under Girls)

Stage Units
A4: Faint (RS Stage Ver.)
B3: Kagami no Naka no Jean da Arc
B4: Itoshiki Natasha
H2: Confession (Revival)

Wada Ayaka


#2 enkidu

enkidu

    6th gen member

  • Shinmem
  • 73 posts

Posted 15 January 2010 - 01:13 AM

Finally a sasshi thread! my oshimen <3

#3 xyish

xyish

    5th gen member

  • Uploader
  • 135 posts

Posted 15 January 2010 - 02:44 AM

What can I say? We're wota wota. :o
Posted Image

#4 enkidu

enkidu

    6th gen member

  • Shinmem
  • 73 posts

Posted 15 January 2010 - 02:56 AM

Yes we are! tiger! fire! cyber! fiber! diver! viber! jya jya!

#5 Malachite

Malachite

    5th gen member

  • Uploader
  • 128 posts

Posted 18 January 2010 - 09:11 PM

She does wota gay. I feel that it is important to point out this fact on all AKB48-related boards.

Edit: And on a related note, xyish's sig is awesome. The sign makes it.

#6 xyish

xyish

    5th gen member

  • Uploader
  • 135 posts

Posted 18 January 2010 - 09:12 PM

^ This is important.

Also this. v
Posted Image

#7 SweetEri

SweetEri

    4th gen member

  • Kouhai
  • 257 posts

Posted 18 January 2010 - 09:20 PM

Sasshii is really pretty<3
I only started noticing her when the drama came out.
MiyabiAiriMaimiKanna

#8 anhh

anhh

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 5584 posts

Posted 09 February 2010 - 03:30 PM

http://img202.imagevenue.com/img.php?image=25544_yj012_122_514lo.jpg

Because the world needs more of her…

#9 Universus

Universus

    Graduated member

  • Backstage Crew
  • 674 posts

Posted 09 February 2010 - 03:35 PM

I want a sashihara in my friend's circle :( haha

#10 enkidu

enkidu

    6th gen member

  • Shinmem
  • 73 posts

Posted 09 February 2010 - 06:04 PM

Where are they going? :)

#11 Universus

Universus

    Graduated member

  • Backstage Crew
  • 674 posts

Posted 09 February 2010 - 07:01 PM

^ wahaha I won't say NO to her. :wub: Let's go!

#12 Nizmo

Nizmo

    Graduated member

  • Banned
  • 685 posts

Posted 17 February 2010 - 12:09 AM

Sasshii is really pretty<3
I only started noticing her when the drama came out.

Yeah she is, I always thought she was cute but people didn't notice her as much because she is an oddball. Then when I saw "Choose Me!" PV, her looks really impressed me, she is very pretty. It was a bit surprising because she didn't look as good in "Kimino Koto Ga Sukidakara" PV...I dare say she's the prettiest among Team YJ!

Posted Image
The exact moment where she has won me over. XD (This is from the PV but you won't get the same image with image capture since I did a lot of photo image tweaking to make the colors look good.)

This is the original image BTW.
Posted Image

There are so many good images of Sashihara in the PV that I just might make a custom photo album. XD

#13 anhh

anhh

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 5584 posts

Posted 17 February 2010 - 12:43 AM

http://img44.imagevenue.com/img.php?image=63207_sas01_122_41lo.JPGhttp://img262.imagevenue.com/img.php?image=63211_sas02_122_383lo.JPG


I liked the one where she is playing DS (but is hard to make screencaps with that handheld camera work). Her part on the extra video, where she gives 'you' a present, is very likeable also.

#14 Perfume_Lover

Perfume_Lover

    6th gen member

  • Shinmem
  • 60 posts

Posted 18 February 2010 - 02:37 AM

hahaha

Posted Image

#15 anhh

anhh

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 5584 posts

Posted 30 April 2010 - 12:47 PM

http://ameblo.jp/sashihara-rino/

#16 SweetEri

SweetEri

    4th gen member

  • Kouhai
  • 257 posts

Posted 01 May 2010 - 02:42 AM

^I'm so glad she opened a blog, I'm following her too!
Ilove Sasshi!!!!
:blush:
MiyabiAiriMaimiKanna

#17 enkidu

enkidu

    6th gen member

  • Shinmem
  • 73 posts

Posted 01 May 2010 - 10:30 AM

YES! finally, sasshi blog, this is the best news ever.

#18 anhh

anhh

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 5584 posts

Posted 08 August 2010 - 10:25 PM

http://img193.imagevenue.com/img.php?image=01620_takara_122_115lo.jpg

http://www.mediafire...ec7mj3paffid7e3

#19 gryzze

gryzze

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 1443 posts

Posted 29 August 2010 - 03:08 PM

Sasshi has changed her stage name from "Sashihara Rino" to "Sashiko"... :)

http://www.tokyograph.com/news/id-6548

#20 veyen

veyen

    6th gen member

  • Shinmem
  • 93 posts

Posted 30 August 2010 - 03:58 AM

No worries guys. It was all a big joke. It took me by surprise though. Good one Sasshii... XD

From an official AKB48 blog post.
Translated by gideon123 of stage48:

"Regarding the name change from Sashihara Rino to Sashiko, we received a lot of inquires, so I'll explain things to you guys. On Sashihara's blog, she's been called Sashiko more and more, so we asked her 'If if it's all right with you, do you wanna make Sashiko your stage name?' and jokingly she replied, 'If we did that, would that sell?', so this time a commercial was planned. For sure, we never imagined going as far as making an actual 'Sashiko' commercial, but at the same time we never intended everyone to worry about the name change. From the theater home page up to her name tag for the TV program, we completely changed her name to 'Sashiko' as one big AKB48 joke. Even Sashihara herself was surprised at how big of a deal it became, so please leave comment on her blog."


Visit me at: Soshified | STAGE48 | jpopasia




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users