Jump to content


Photo

Nito Moeno, Team A (Graduated)


  • Please log in to reply
37 replies to this topic

#1 mixedmedia

mixedmedia

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 3089 posts

Posted 14 January 2010 - 05:32 AM

Posted Image

Name: Nito Moeno (仁藤萌乃)
Nickname: Moeno (もえの)
Birthdate: July 22nd, 1992
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 156.5cm
Bust: 78cm
Waist: 54.5cm
Hips: 80cm
Agency: Horipro
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/nitomoenoblog/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/moenoxxx

#2 magicstasis

magicstasis

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 736 posts

Posted 14 January 2010 - 10:56 PM

Aww, I was just gonna make a thread for Moeno. Good thing I checked first. :3

Moeno's one of my favorite AKB members and has been since October 2008 when she subbed for Yuko in K4. :w00t: She's really great in Majisuka Gakuen, too. It's a nice chance seeing her be such a badass, since she comes across as a kind of quiet person in real life. =D
Posted Image

#3 Guzol

Guzol

    6th gen member

  • Shinmem
  • 55 posts

Posted 14 January 2010 - 11:00 PM

in team B she is my favourite girl

from hormone team, she is the best
Posted Image

#4 anhh

anhh

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 5584 posts

Posted 12 February 2010 - 09:16 AM

http://img31.imagevenue.com/img.php?image=62306_moeno_122_351lo.jpg

Just because...

#5 droopy10

droopy10

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 1267 posts

Posted 20 May 2010 - 02:21 PM

Finally Moeno's Blog

http://ameblo.jp/nitomoenoblog/


Vote for Moeno for senbatsu!!! :good:

#6 Shiyalin

Shiyalin

    5th gen member

  • Kouhai
  • 106 posts

Posted 25 June 2010 - 03:49 PM

Moeno :unsure: I hope her fanbase will increase, I want her to be in the usual senbatsu XD
Posted Image

#7 anhh

anhh

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 5584 posts

Posted 05 July 2010 - 09:49 AM

http://img192.imagevenue.com/img.php?image=18472_moe01_122_435lo.jpg

#8 droopy10

droopy10

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 1267 posts

Posted 05 July 2010 - 11:17 AM

^
Nattou Angel Z outfit :ph34r:


Please PV!!!

#9 Max the Man

Max the Man

    5th gen member

  • Kouhai
  • 194 posts

Posted 22 August 2010 - 02:58 AM

totally expecting her to get senbatsu after erepyon graduates.

Her or sasshi.

#10 anhh

anhh

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 5584 posts

Posted 22 December 2010 - 03:19 PM

Just because (again...)

Attached File  理想と現実。.jpg   84.08KB   8 downloads

#11 droopy10

droopy10

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 1267 posts

Posted 22 July 2011 - 07:59 AM

Since its already Friday in Japan...

Happy Birthday to my Ichi-oshi Moeno-chan!!! :wub:

#12 Krusha

Krusha

    Graduated member

  • Headquarters
  • 7004 posts

Posted 22 July 2011 - 05:11 PM

Well...Saturday by now, but: Happy Birthday Moeno!

She's <3 in all ways :)

#13 dev-null

dev-null

    #1 Kinoshita Haruna Supporter

  • Senpai
  • 2128 posts

Posted 28 July 2011 - 04:37 AM

@mixedmedia: Could you update the opening post? She's in Horipro these days, f.ex.; also a link to her blog and her twitter would be nice to have. :)

signature3.png


#14 droopy10

droopy10

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 1267 posts

Posted 28 July 2011 - 06:04 AM

^
I posted a link to her blog, it near the top of the page.

Did anyone else watch her birthday concert? Surprised that she feels like she doesnt have much "work", she does appear quite often on the AKB shows but I guess compared to other 5th gen she does go on non-AKB shows as much.

:good: Black hair looks very nice :wub:

#15 Noriega

Noriega

    モデル大好き

  • Senpai
  • 2961 posts

Posted 24 December 2011 - 06:48 AM

this episode of SHUUKAN put the nail in the coffin...
http://www.hello-onl...s&torrent=42668
im starting to really like Moeno now :-3

HEBI ONNA hahaha

#16 Noriega

Noriega

    モデル大好き

  • Senpai
  • 2961 posts

Posted 13 March 2012 - 06:43 AM

Posted Image
For those who didn't watch last week's SHUKAN AKB, Nito's stamp making skills got her in FLASH.
Congrats!


G+ is one of the best fields of opportunity f9r all the members of AKB Family!

#17 droopy10

droopy10

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 1267 posts

Posted 13 March 2012 - 07:07 AM

I really wish they would use her stamp designs and make a t-shirt. I would so buy it.

Yeah for G+ and shukan akb for helping to promote they non-senbatsu members

#18 Noriega

Noriega

    モデル大好き

  • Senpai
  • 2961 posts

Posted 13 March 2012 - 07:23 AM

Is she in the art club?
If so, I bet we may see her work on more than just t shirts hehe

#19 Krusha

Krusha

    Graduated member

  • Headquarters
  • 7004 posts

Posted 16 June 2012 - 11:58 PM

Anybody who likes Moeno should watch latest episode of Teppen.

It's up on the tracker :)

#20 droopy10

droopy10

    Graduated member

  • Senpai
  • 1267 posts

Posted 17 June 2012 - 12:46 AM

Watched it a couple times already. The pressure they all must have been under.

She better place high in the akbingo version of this ahaha




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users