Jump to content






Graduated and Promoted Members of 48/46Group - Last 6 Months of 2019

Posted by ShiningLight445, 28 December 2019 · 18 views

Graduated Promoted Members 48Group Last 6 2019
This is a compilation of members from AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, NGT48, STU48, JKT48, BNK48, MNL48, SGO48, Nogizaka46, Keyakizaka46, and Hinatazaka46 who have either been promoted or have graduated within the last 6 months of 2019. The following information is categorized by group. This is for easy access for knowledge of 48Group this half of the year.

Note:

This list of promoted members includes Kenkyuusei of each group.
The list of graduated members include both regular and Kenkyuusei members.

This list doesn't include kennin members, but does include draft members.

This list includes Teams SH and TP.

STU48 currently does not have teams but members are promoted.

AKB48 Team TP has been divided into 3 Teams (A,B,C) that will be organized next year.

This list does not include anything with Yoshimotozaka46.
Promoted and graduated members begin from July to December.
Graduation would mean anyone who withdrew, left, or graduated by concert, theater, or specific reason.


This list does not include:



Yahagi Moeka (February 2020)

Minegishi Minami (April 2nd, 2020)

Takayanagi Akane (2020)

Kataoka Narumi (April 2, 2020)

Sato Ami (January 2020)

Yamao Rina (January 2020)

Tanaka Natsumi (2020)

Tomonaga Mio (February 2020)

Inoue Sayuri (Spring 2020)

Beby Chaesara Anadila (2020)

Michelle Christo Kusnadi (January 2020)

Ratu Vienny Fitrilya (February 2020)

Jennifer Rachel Natasya (January 2020)

Faith Shanrae Santiago (2020)




Take some time to appreciate each member, whether graduated or promoted, for their time, love, and talent as being part of a 48Group. As for myself, I hope graduated members will follow their dreams whatever they may be, and promoted members can grow in their talents and also follow their dreams.



Graduated Members




AKB48 Team A: Goto Moe
AKB48 Team B: Hiwatashi Yui
AKB48 Team 8: Terada Misaki, Sato Nanami, Ito Kirara, Ota Nao
AKB48 Team Kenkyuusei: Sato Shiori
Team SH: Liu Liu
Team TP: Abe Maria

SKE48 Team S: Kitagawa Ryoha
SKE48 Team E: Goto Rara, Nonogaki Miki
SKE48 Team Kenkyuusei: Seya Moka
NMB 48 Team N: Iso Kanae, Takei Sara, Ota Yuuri, Odan Mai, Tanigawa Airi
NMB48 Team M: Kawakami Rena, Kushiro Rina, Koga Narumi
NMB48 Team BII: Nakai Kokoro
NMB48 Team Kenyuusei: Odan Yui

HKT48 Team KIV: Ueki Nao

NGT48: Murakumo Fuka, Sato Anju
STU48: Kadota Momona, Yura Akari, Ichioka Ayumi, Torobu Yuri, Mori Kaho, Mishimi Haruka, Maemura Himea
Nogizaka46: Saito Yuri, Sakurai Reika
Keyakizaka46: Nagahama Neru
Hinatazaka46: Kakizaki Memi
JKT48 Team J: Cindy Yuvia, Sinka Juliani
JKT48 Team KIII: Alicia Chanzia, Viviyona Apriani, Stephanie Pricilla Indarto Putri*
JKT48 Team T: Ayana Shahab, Adhisty Zara, Hasyakyla Utami Kusumawardhani, Syahfira Angela Nurhaliza, Thalia Ivanka Elizabeth, Sonia Natalia
Team T as a whole will disband and will be rebranded in June 2020
JKT48 Academy Class A: Rifa Fatmasari, Reva Adriana
JKT48 Academy Class B: Iris Vevina Prasetio
*She announced grad while being Academy Class A, but was promoted to Team KIII 9/10/19
BNK48 Team Trainee: Pimnipa Tungsakul , Nawaporn Chansuk, Maira Kuyama

MNL48 Team MII: Princess Labay
MNL48 Team L: Ashley Cloud Garcia
MNL48 Team Trainee: Jessel Montaos, Jamela Magbanlac, Je-ann Benette Guinto

SGO48 Team Trainee: Thái Gia Nghi



Graduation Full Year Statistics


AKB** – 24

SKE – 14

NMB - 16

HKT – 6

NGT - 9

STU - 10

Nogi – 5

Keyaki – 1

Hinata - 1

JKT - 22

BNK - 3

MNL - 36

SGO - 2


**I include Team SH and Team TP with AKB48



Promotions



AKB48 Team A: Sato Minami, Michieda Saki
AKB48 Team K: Okada Rina, Kobayashi Ran
AKB48 Team B: Saito Haruna, Otake Hitomi
AKB48 Team 8: Fukutome Mitsuho, Tokunaga Remi, Kamachi Yukina, Nunoya Riru, Inoue Miyuu, Hasegawa Momoka, Shiobara Karin, Suzuki Yuka, Matsumura Miku, Uemi Sorano, Onoue Mizuki, Sakagawa Hiyuka

AKB48 Team SH: Gong LuWen, Gui ChuChu, Hu XinYun, Shi AiBei, Xiong FangNi, Zeng SiChun

AKB48 TP Team A: Chang Fa-fa, Chia I-chen, Lee Meng-chun, Li Cai-jie, Lin Chieh-hsin, Pan Tzu-yi, Po Ling, Sin Tik-kei, Tsai Ya-en, Miyata Ruka, Wu Wan-ling, Lin Chua-ni, Chen Shih-ya, Kuo Shin-yu
AKB48 TP Team B: Cheng Yu-wei, Fujii Mayu, Gao Yun-jue, Li Jia-li, Liu Jie-ming, Lo Jui-ting, Liu Yu-ching, Tsai Yi-jou, Tung Zih-syuan, Wang Yi-chia, Weng Tung-hsun, Chou Chia-an, Lin Chieh, Chiu Pin-han
AKB48 TP Team C: Cheng Chia-yu, Honda Yuzuka, Kao Yen-chen, Lau Hiu-ching, Lin Chia-ying, Lin Yu-hsin, Lin Yi-yun, Oyama Mirei, Tseng Shih-yu, Zhou Jia-yu, Wu Chi-hui, Yuan Tzu-chu, Lin Ting-li, Chang Yu-lin

NMB48 Team N: Ota Riona, Minami Haasa, Izumi Ayano
NMB48 Team M: Horinouchi Momoka
NMB48 Team BII: Shinzawa Nao

STU48: Oki Yuka, Shinano Soraha, Nakamura Mai

JKT48 Team J: Aurel Mayori, Azizi Asadel
JKT48 Team KIII: Helisma Putri, Mutiara Azzahra, Stephanie Pricilla Indarto Putri

BNK48 Team BIII: Rinrada Inthaisong, Sumitra Duangkaew, Plearnpichaya Komalarajun, Juthamas Khonta, Rachaya Tupkunanon,Khawisara Singplod,Warinrat Yolprasong, Jidarpha Chamchooy,Weeraya Zhang
BNK48 Team NV: Mananya Kaoju, Chanyapuk Numprasop, Dusita Kitisarakulchai, Janista Tansiri, Nannaphas Loetnamchoetsakun, Natticha Chantaravareelekha, Nuttakul Pimtongchaikul, Phattharanarin Mueanarit, Sirikarn Shinnawatsuwan, Tarisa Preechatangkit

MNL48 Team MII: Guinevere Muse
MNL48 Team L: Francese Therese Pinlac


Promotion Full Year Statistics


AKB*** – 69

SKE – 0

NMB – 8

HKT – 0

NGT – 0

STU - 3

Nogi – 0

Keyaki – 0

Hinata: 21

JKT**** – 21 (-1)

BNK - 19

MNL - 10

SGO - 0



*** AKB = 18, SH = 6, TP = 42

**** One member was promoted to Team KIII but graduated


Link to First 6 Months of 2019:http://www.hello-onl...months-of-2019/



I try to be as accurate as I can. If something is wrong, please kindly let me know in the comments below.






August 2020

M T W T F S S
     12
3 4 56789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Categories