Jump to content






Graduated and Promoted Members of 48/46Group - First 6 Months of 2019

Posted by ShiningLight445, 30 June 2019 · 97 views

Graduated Promoted Members 48Group 46Group 2019 first 6 months
This is a compilation of members from AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, NGT48, STU48, JKT48, BNK48, MNL48, SGO48, Nogizaka46, Keyakizaka46, and Hinatazaka46 who have either been promoted or have graduated within the last 6 months of 2018. The following information is categorized by group. This is for easy access for knowledge of 48Group this half of the year.


Note:

This list of promoted members includes Kenkyuusei of each group.
The list of graduated members include both regular and Kenkyuusei members.

This list doesn't include kennin members, but does include draft members.

This list includes Teams SH and TP.

This list does not include anything with Produce48 or Yoshimotozaka46.
Promoted and graduated members begin from January to June.
Graduation would mean anyone who withdrew, left, or graduated by concert, theater, or specific reason.

This list does not include:


Goto Moe (August 2019)

Iso Kanae (?)

Kadota Momona (August 2019)

Yura Akari (August 11, 2019)

Nagahama Neru (July 2019)

Kakizaki Memi (?)

Cindy Yuvia (July 21, 2019)

Alicia Chanzia (?)

Ayana Shahab (?)

Pimnipa Tungsakul (?)



Take some time to appreciate each member, whether graduated or promoted, for their time, love, and talent as being part of a 48Group. As for myself, I hope graduated members will follow their dreams whatever they may be, and promoted members can grow in their talents and also follow their dreams.



Graduated Members



AKB48 Team K: Fujita Nana, Nozawa Rena, Kojima Mako
AKB48 Team B: Takahashi Juri
AKB48 Team 4: Taya Misaki
AKB48 Team 8: Cho Kurena, Noda Hinano, Yokomichi Yuri, Hitomi Kotone, Sato Shiori, Nakano Ikumi, Yamada Nanami, Tanikawa Hijiri
AKB48 Team Kenkyuusei: Harima Nanami, Katsumata Saori

SKE48 Team S: Yamada Juna, Okada Miku
SKE48 Team KII: Obata Yuna, Matsumura Kaori, Uchiyama Mikoto, Takagi Yumana
SKE48 Team E: Shirayuki Kohaku
SKE48 Team Kenkyuusei: Adachi Reina, Oba Sayaka, Sugiyama Natalie

NMB48 Team N: Kusaka Konomi, Mita Mao, Hayashi Momoka
NMB48 Team M: Iwata Momoka
NMB48 Team BII: Jo Eriko
NMB48 Team Kenkyuusei: Osawa Ai

HKT48 Team H: Sashihara Rino, Komada Hiroka, Kodama Haruka
HKT48 Team KIV: Tomiyoshi Asuka, Iwahana Shino

NGT Team G: Yamaguchi Maho, Hasegawa Rena, Sugahara Riko
NGT48 Team Kenkyuusei: Hagiri Runa, Yamazaki Mirii, Takazawa Tomoka, Watanabe Ayusa

STU48 Team Kenkyuusei: Mizoguchi Aiko, Sano Haruka, Sugahara Saki

Nogizaka46: Eto Misa, Ito Karin, Saito Yuri

JKT48 Team J: Shania Junianatha, Saktia Oktapyani, Della Delila
JKT48 Team KIII: Erika Ebisawa Kuswan, Natalia
JKT48 Team T: Ayu Safira Oktaviani
JKT48 Academy A: Erica Sintia, Graciella Ruth Wiranto
JKT48 Academy B: Calista Lea

MNL48 Team MII: Cassandra Mae Pestillos, Eunys Abad, Jessel Montaos*+, Necca Adelan, Princess Erica Sanico, Sharei Engbino, Sayaka Awane
MNL48 Team NIV: Ella Mae Amat**, Hazel Joy Marzonia, Madelaine Epilogo
MNL48 Team L: Guinevere Muse, Khyan Jewel Cacapit, Princess Pius Briquillo+, Quincy Josiah Santillan
MNL48 Team Trainee: Abbigail Shaine Reyes, Alexie Iris Dimaayo, Alyssandra Corteza, Anne Nicole Casitas+, Christina Samantha Tagana+, Chrisylle Joy Mondejar, Edelvira Bandong, Francese Therese Pinlac+, Jamela Magbanlac+, Je-Ann Benette Guinto+, Karla Jane Tolentino, Missy Ainza, Naomi Roniele De Guzman, Polaris Yna Salazar, Shay Anne Enciso, Ruth Carla Dela Paz+, Trisha Labrador+
* Returned to Trainee May 23rd, 2019
**Graduated May 1st; returned to Trainee May 7th; promoted to Team L May 23rd, 2019
+ returned to Tokyo Girls Collection Senbatsu (TGC Senbatsu) on May 7th, 2019

SGO48 Team Trainee: Koseki Yumi



Graduation Half Year Statistics

AKB – 15

SKE – 10

NMB – 6

HKT – 5

NGT - 7

STU - 3

Nogi – 3

Keyaki – 0

Hinata - 0

JKT - 8

Team SH - 0

Team TP - 0

BNK - 0

MNL - 31* (See above)

SGO - 1



Promoted Members


AKB48 Team 4: Kurosu Haruka

AKB48 Team TP: Lin Yu-hsin, Lau Hiu-ching

NMB48 Team N: Kawano Nanaho
NMB48 Team BII: Shiotsuki Keito, Yamamoto Mikana

Hinatazaka46: Iguchi Mao, Ushio Sarina, Kakizaki Memi*, Kageyama Yuuka, Kato Shiho, Saito Kyoko, Sasaki Kumi, Sasaki Mirei, Takase Mana, Takamoto Ayaka, Higashimura Mei, Kanemura Miku, Kawata Hina, Kosaka Nao, Tomita Suzuka, Nibu Akari, Hamagishi Hiyori, Matsuda Konoka, Miyata Manamo, Watanabe Miho, Kamimura Hinano

*Kakizaki Memi announced graduation June 21st.

JKT48 Team J: Riska Amelia Putri
JKT48 Team KIII: Anastasya Narwastu Tety Handuran, Gita Sekara Andarini, Angelina Christy, Yessica Tamara
JKT48 Team T: Gabriel Angelina, Nabila Fitriana
JKT48 Academy Class A: Amanina Afiqah, Cornelia Vanisa, Eriena Kartika, Gabriella Stevany, Lulu Salsabila, Pamela Krysanthe, Reva Adriana, Salma Annisa, Zahra Nur

MNL48 Team MII: Dana Yzabel Divinagracia, Klaire Presno, Maria Jamie Beatrice Alberto
MNL48 Team NIV: Miho Hoshino
MNL48 Team L: Amanda Isidto, Chelsey Yssacky Bautista, Nicelle Joy Bozon, Ella Mae Amat


Promotion Half Year Statistics

AKB – 1

SKE – 0

NMB – 3

HKT – 0

NGT - 0

STU - 0

Nogi – 0

Keyaki – 0

Hinata - 21

JKT - 16

BNK - 0

Team SH - 0

Team TP - 2

MNL - 8* (See graduated section)

SGO - 0



I check to see if I made mistakes. This is completed as best as I can.






July 2019

M T W T F S S
1234567
891011121314
1516171819 20 21
22232425262728
293031    

Categories