Jump to content






Graduated and Promoted Members of 48Group - First 6 Months of 2016

Posted by ShiningLight445, 30 June 2016 · 580 views

48G Graduations First 6 Months of 2016 AKB SKE NMB HKT NGT JKT Nogi Keyaki
This is a compilation of members from AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, NGT48, JKT48, Nogizaka46 and Keyakizaka46, who have either been promoted or have graduated within the first 6 months of 2016. The following information is categorized by group. This is for easy access for knowledge of 48Group this half of the year.

Note:

This list of promoted members includes Kenkyuusei of each group.
The list of graduated members include both regular and Kenkyuusei members.
This list doesn't include transferred members or kennin members.
The list does include Team 8 members, Baito Paruru Selection, Draft members and Taiwan Audition.
Promoted and graduated members begin from January to June.
Graduation would mean anyone who withdrew, left, or graduated by concert, theater, or specific reason.

*Due to the controversy surrounding SNH48 and the sister groups BEJ48 and GNZ48, they are not included in this compilation this time. If someone reads this and wishes to know the information, I will gladly send you a private message with the information.


The list does not include:

Maeda Ami, who will graduate in the later half of 2016.
Kojima Haruna, who will graduate in the later half of 2016 (if not later).
Miyamae Ami, who will graduate in the later half of 2016.
Shibata Aya, who will graduate in August 2016.
Watanabe Miyuki, who will graduate in the later half of 2016.
Anai Chihiro, who will graduate at the end of July 2016.
Nakagawa Haruka, who will graduate at the end of 2016.


Take some time to appreciate each member, whether graduated or promoted, for their time, love, and talent as being part of a 48Group. As for myself, I hope graduated members will follow their dreams whatever they may be, and promoted members can grow in their talents and also follow their dreams.


Graduated Members

AKB48 Team A: Iwata Karen, Takahashi Minami
AKB48 Team K: Takajo Aki, Nagao Mariya, Ishida Haruka
AKB48 Team B: Uchiyama Natsuki, Kobayashi Kana, Iwasa Misaki
AKB48 Team 8: Yamamoto Ai, Fujimura Natsuki, Iwasaki Moeka
AKB48 Taiwan Audition: Zhou JiaAn, Xiong ZiNing, Lin YuXin, Cao ShuoLing, Tang ZhiQing, Yang FuXuan

SKE48 Team S: Miyazawa Sae
SKE48 KII: Yamashita Yukari
SKE48 Team E: Isohara Kyoka, Umemoto Madoka, Koishi Kumiko, Kato Rumi

NMB48 Team N: Kotani Riho, Nishimura Aika
NMB48 Team M: Kondo Rina
NMB48 Team BII: Kadokawa Kaneko, Umeda Ayaka
NMB48 Team Kenkyuusei: Shibata Yui

HKT48 Team KIV: Ito Raira, Okada Kanna

NGT48: None

Nogizaka46: Nagashima Seira, Fukugawa Mai

Keyakizaka46: None

JKT48 Team J: Elaine Hartanto, Sofia Meifaliani, Delima Rizky
JKT48 Team T: Nina Hamidah, Chikita Ravenska Mamesah, Martha Graciela
JKT48 Team Trainee: Alycia Ferryana, Farina Yogi Devani, Indah Permata Sari, Putri Farin Kartika, Triarona Kusuma, Anggita Destiana Dewi


Promoted Members:

AKB48 Team A: Hiwatashi Yui
AKB48 Team B: Ma Chia-Ling
Baito AKB48 Paruru Selection: Shigefuji Fuyuka, Hinode Yuka

HKT48 Team TII: Aramaki Misaki, Kurihara Sae, Sakamoto Erena, Tsutsui Riko, Hokazono Hazuki, Yamauchi Yuna, Yamashita Emiri, Matsuoka Hana, Murakawa Vivian, Imamura Maria

NGT48 Team NIII: Oguma Tsugumi, Kato Minami, Sato Anju, Sugahara Riko, Takakura Moeka, Tano Ayaka, Nakai Rika, Hasegawa Rena, Honma Hinata, Murakumo Fuka, Yamaguchi Maho, Yamada Noe, Nishigata Marina, Ogino Yuka
(Kitahara Rie and Kashiwagi Yuki don’t count)




March 2019

M T W T F S S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25 262728293031

Categories